GK MCQ’s MCQs

Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS Screening Test, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-35)

Daily Top-20 MCQs for CSS Screening Test, PMS, PCS, FPSC (Set-35)
Shahzad F. Malik
Written by Shahzad F. Malik

Daily Top-20 MCQs (Set-35)

for CSS Screening Test, PMS, PCS, FPSC and related Exams


Today’s MCQs are all about World Famous Borders and Street, International Airlines, these MCQs are taken from different books and Past Papers which are helpful for all type competitive exams. All these MCQs are important for coming CSS Screening Test.


“Durand Line” is the frontier between:

(a) Pakistan and India
(b) Pakistan and Afghanistan
(c) Pakistan and China
(d) China and India
Answer: b


“Downing Street” is famous for:

(a) Tailoring and Jewelry
(b) Banking
(c) Night Clubs
(d) Official residence of British Prime Minister
Answer: d


World’s shortest street “Elgin Street” is located in:

(a) Scotland
(b) London
(c) New York
(d) Paris
Answer: a


“38 Parallel Line” is the boundary line between:

(a) Canada and USA
(b) North and South Korea
(c) Saudi Arabia and Iraq
(d) Magnolia and China
Answer: b


The world’s widest street “Broadway”:

(a) USA
(b) France
(c) Germany
(d) Canada
Answer: a


“Bond Street”, located in ________, is famous for tailoring and jewelry:

(a) New York
(b) San Francisco
(c) London
(d) Birmingham
Answer: c


The boundary line between India and China is called:

(a) Green Line
(b) Curzon Line
(c) McMohan Line
(d) 49 Parallel Line
Answer: c


“Wall Street” is located in:

(a) Washington
(b) New York
(c) Mexico
(d) Chicago
Answer: b


World’s longest street “Yonge Street” is located in:

(a) USA
(b) Brazil
(c) Canada
(d) Argentina
Answer: c


“Hot Line” is a direct telephone line between _____ for use in emergency:

(a) Bankers
(b) Journalists
(c) Politicians
(d) Heads of Governments
Answer: d


To which country, the famous international airlines “Biman” belongs?

(a) Thailand
(b) Bangladesh
(c) Indonesia
(d) Nepal
Answer: b


Which airlines belongs to Germany?

(a) Luftansa
(b) Garuda
(c) Sabena
(d) Aerofloat
Answer: a


Which of the following airline belongs to Russia?

(a) Biman
(b) Sabena
(c) Aerofloat
(d) Garuda
Answer: c


To which country, the famous international airline “Trans World Airway” (TWA) belongs?

(a) Hong Kong
(b) Japan
(c) Italy
(d) USA
Answer: d


Which airline belongs to Hong Kong?

(a) Garuda
(b) Cathy Pacific
(c) Sabena
(d) Lufthansa
Answer: b


To which nation, the airline “Sabena” belongs?

(a) France
(b) Switzerland
(c) Hong Kong
(d) Belgium
Answer: d


To which country, the airline “Garuda” belongs:

(a) Philippines
(b) Germany
(c) Indonesia
(d) Japan
Answer: c


The airline named K.K.M belongs to:

(a) Netherlands
(b) Kuwait
(c) Korea
(d) Belgium
Answer: a


Check more related MCQs

Please Share your comments using Facebook ID

About the author

Shahzad F. Malik

Shahzad F. Malik

Leave a Comment