General Ability & Math MCQs MCQs

Relationship of Analogy Tests (Most Important MCQs)

Relationship of Analogy Tests (Most Important MCQs)
Shahzad F. Malik
Written by Shahzad F. Malik

Honey is related to Wax in the same way as Milk is related to?
(a) Cows
(b) Leather
(c) Eggs
(d) Water
Answer: (b)

Inch is related to Wax in the same way as is Pint related to?
(a) Liter
(b) Volume
(c) Gallon
(d) Viscosity
Answer: (c)

Orthopedist is related to Bones in the same way as Chiropodist is related to…..?
(a) Nails
(b) Sounds
(c) Feet
(d) Heart
Answer: (c)

Grains is related to Granary in the same way as Curious is related to ?
(a) Archives
(b) Museum
(c) Library
(d) Zoo
Answer: (b)

to Get book(s) at your doorstep Whatsapp/SMS your required book name/complete address at 03224661117

to Get book(s) at your doorstep Whatsapp/SMS your required book name/complete address at 03224661117

Delicious is related to Taste in the same way as Melody is related to.?
(a) Voice
(b) Speak
(c) Tongue
(d) Highness
Answer: (a)

Faiz Ahmed Faiz is related to poetry in the same way as Ali Imam is related to ………?
(a) Literature
(b) Drama
(c) Poetry
(d) Painting
Answer: (d)

Borrower is related to Loan in the same way as Beggar is related to ……?
(a) Alms
(b) Mercy
(c) Money
(d) Gift
Answer: (a)

Waves is related to Air in the same way as Ripples is related to ……….?
(a) Wind
(b) Water
(c) Storm
(d) Smoke
Answer: (b)

Institute is related to Academy in the same way as Decree is related to ……?
(a) Blame
(b) Court
(c) Judge
(d) Mandate
Answer: (d)

Hygienic is related to Polluted in the same way as Knowing is related to ……?
(a) Ingenuous
(b) Uncommon
(c) Secret
(d) Sagacious
Answer: (a)

Jesus is related to Christians in the same way as Zoroaster is related to ……?
(a) Jews
(b) Parsis
(c) Sikh
(d) Catholics
Answer: (b)

Palm is related to Hand in the same way as Sole is related to ……….?
(a) Leg
(b) Ankle
(c) Knee
(d) Foot
Answer: (d)

Young is related to Old in the same way as Wild is related to ….?
(a) Insufficient
(b) Big
(c) Narrow
(d) Long
Answer: (c)

Auger is related to Carpenter in the same way as Awl is related to ….?
(a)Sculptor
(b) Cobbler
(c) Chef
(d) Mason
Answer: (b)

Bird is related to Aviary in the same way as Bees is related to …………….?
(a) Aquarium
(b) Hive
(c) Brewery
(d) Apiary
Answer: (d)

Resign is related to Politician in the same way as Abdicate is related to ….?
(a) Prince
(b) King
(c) Realm
(d) Throne
Answer: (b)

If is related to Condition in the same way as But is related to ….?
(a)Disapproval
(b) Supplement
(c) Negation
(d) Contradiction
Answer: (b)

Heed is related to Neglect in the same way as Pacify is related to …….?
(a)Victory
(b) Incite
(c) Allay
(d) War
Answer: (b)

Poodle is related to Dog in the same way as Moose is related to ….?
(a)Duck
(b) Donkey
(c) Fowl
(d) Deer
Answer: (d)

Paddle is related to Field in the same way as Steel is related to ….?
(a)Mine
(b) Factory
(c) Iron
(d) Ore
Answer: (b)

Doctor is related to Diagnosis in the same way as Judge is related to …….?
(a) Court
(b) Punishment
(c) Lawyer
(d) Judge
Answer: (d)

Appreciation is related to Reward in the same way as Disgrace is related to.?
(a) Crime
(b) Guilt
(c) Allegation
(d) Punishment
Answer: (d)

Naphthalene is related to Woolen in the same way as Antibiotics is related to.?
(a) Germs
(b) Immunity
(c) Disease
(d) Body
Answer: (d)

Retirement is related to Service in the same way as Dismissal is related to ….?
(a) Agreement
(b) Communication
(c) Employment
(d) Adoption
Answer: (c)

Drummer is related to Orchestra in the same way as Minister is related to …….?
(a)Voter
(b) Constituency
(c) Cabinet
(d) Department
Answer: (c)

Immigration is related to Arrival in the same way as Emigration is related to ….?
(a) Emigrant
(b) Native
(c) Leaving
(d) Alien
Answer: (c)

Ostrich is related to Antelope in the same way as Egret is related to ….?
(a) Cow
(b) Buffalo
(c) Camel
(d) Zebra
Answer: (b)

Librarian is related to Books in the same way as Banker is related to ….?
(a) Customers
(b) Bank
(c) Money
(d) Creditor
Answer: (c)

Mouse is related to Cat in the same way as Fly is related to …….?
(a)Animal
(b) Horse
(c) Spider
(d) Rat
Answer: (c)

Vehicle is related to Caravan in the same way as Player is related to …….?
(a) Coach
(b) Captain
(c) Team
(d) Field
Answer: (c)

Lumberjack is related to Axe in the same way as Chef is related to …….?
(a) Scalpel
(b) Poker
(c) Chisel
(d) Colander
Answer: (d)

Bread is related to Wheat in the same way as Brick is related to ……….?
(a) Clay
(b) Fire
(c) Cement
(d) Building
Answer: (a)

Scrupulous is related to Principles in the same way as Ethical is related to ….?
(a) Morals
(b) Virtues
(c) Religions
(d) Profits
Answer: (a)

Win is related to Competition in the same way as Invention is related to …….?
(a)Product
(b) Discovery
(c) Trial
(d) Laboratory
Answer: (c)

Museum is related to Curator in the same way as Prison is related to …….?
(a) Manager
(b) Monitor
(c)Jailor
(d) Warden
Answer: (c)

Book is related to Magazine in the same way as Newspaper is related to ….?
(a) Journal
(b) News
(c) Article
(d) Headline
Answer: (a)

Tungsten is related to Filament in the same way as Bronze is related to ….?
(a)Copper
(b) Ships
(c) Tins
(d) Ornaments
Answer: (d)

Claymore is related to Sword in the same way as Beretta is related to ….?
(a)Club
(b) Axe
(c) Knife
(d) Gun
Answer: (d)

Tree is related to Sapling in the same way as Horse is related to ….?
(a) Pony
(b) Mule
(c) Cub
(d) Foal
(e) Puppy
Answer: (d)

Door is related to Bang in the same way as Chain is related to …….?
(a)Thunder
(b) Clinch
(c) Tinkle
(d) Clank
Answer: (d)

Cassock is related to Priest in the same way as Graduate is related to …….?
(a)Cap
(b) Tie
(c) Coat
(d) Gown
Answer: (d)

Court is related to Lawyer in the same way as Hospital is related to ….?
(a) Patient
(b) Medicine
(c) Nurse
(d) Doctor
Answer: (c)

Indolence is related to Work in the same way as Taciturn is related to …….?
(a) Observe
(b) Speak
(c) Cheat
(d) Act
Answer: (b)

Bald is related to Blond in the same way as Barren is related to ….?
(a) Vegetation
(b) Farm
(c) Fertile
(d) Inhabited
Answer: (c)

Catalogue is related to Library Books in the same way as Index is related to ….?
(a) Chapters
(b) Books
(c) Preface
(d) Contents
Answer: (d)

Man is related to shout in the same way as Crow is related to …….?
(a) Caw
(b) Chirp
(c) Mutter
(d) Mob
Answer: (d)

Bouquet is related to Flowers in the same way as Sentence is related to …….?
(a) Construction
(b) Words
(c) Letters
(d) Paragraph
Answer: (b)

Indiscreet is related to Imprudent in the same way as Indisposed is related to.?
(a) Concerned
(b) Crucial
(c) Clear
(d) Reluctant
Answer: (d)

Green Revolution is related to Plants in the same way as Silver Revolution is related to?
(a) Poultry
(b) Rubber
(c) Animals
(d) Forests
Answer: (c)

Transistors is related to Radio in the same way as Television is related to ….?
(a) Entertainment
(b) Cinema
(c) Video
(d) Cassette
Answer: (b)


Check Our Complete collection of General Ability and Math MCQs

Please Share your comments using Facebook ID

Buy Best Books for CSS Current Affairs

Current Affairs by Aamer Shahzad copy

World Current Affairs by Aamer Shahzad Price: Rs. 775 BUY NOW!

Current Affairs by Dr Shahid Wazir Khan 1 copy Current Affairs by Dr Shahid Wazir Khan Price: Rs. 795 BUY NOW!

Click on Buy now to book your order or Whatsapp your order @ 03224661117

About the author

Shahzad F. Malik

Shahzad F. Malik

Leave a Comment