little lesbian teen toyed.hdsexjizz.com getxxxvideos.net https://www.getxxxvideos.net
Current Affairs MCQs

Current Affairs MCQS June 2020 (National / International MCQs)

Current Affairs MCQS June 2020 (National / International MCQs)
Written by Shahzad F. Malik

Which of the following app has temporary banned by PTA on 1st July, 2020?
(a) Tiktok
(b) PUBG
(c) WeChat
(d) None of these
Answer: (b)

Explanation: The Pakistan Telecommunications Authority (PTA), on July 1, placed a temporary ban on popular mobile video game Player Unknown’s Battlegrounds (PUBG). Through a notice issued on their website and official social media accounts, the Authority stated that the game was “addictive, wastage of time and poses serious negative impact on physical and psychological health of the children”. PTA’s decision came after it was directed by the Lahore High Court (LHC) in a hearing dated 25th May, 2020, to determine whether the game was appropriate for the public.


Which nation has ended its relationship with the World Health Organisation?
(a) US
(b) China
(c) Japan
(d) India
Answer: (a)

Explanation: The United States has officially terminated its relationship with the World Health Organisation. The US President in a live speech accused China of having total control over WHO despite

paying only USD40 million a year compared to what the US’s 450 million a year.


Who becomes first female Lieutenant General of Pakistan Army?
(a). Zakiya Jamali
(b) Nigar Johar
(c) Samina Nishtar
(d) None of these
Answer: (b)

Explanation: In 2017, the newly promoted lieutenant general Nigar Johar , became the third woman officer in the history of the Pakistan Army to reach the rank of major general. She is the daughter of Col Qadir, who served in the Inter-Services Intelligence (ISI) and is the niece of retired Maj Mohammad Aamir, a former Pakistan Army officer who served in the ISI as well. Both her parents died in a car accident 30 years ago. According to PID, not only is the newly promoted lieutenant general a doctor, but also a sharp shooter.


Who was behind the Karachi Stock Exchange attack on 29th June 2020?
(a) Balochistan Liberation Army
(b) Tehrik E Taliban Pakistan
(c) RAW
(d) Balochistan Liberation Front
Answer: (a)

Explanation: On 29th June 2020, BLA a group of terrorists tried to attack Pakistan stock exchange but badly failed as Sindh Police tackled each one of them down to the floor. Constable Khalil and Constable Muhammad Rafiq were the two brave heroes who neutralized this group of violent terrorists and killed every one of them.
Hours after the attack, the Balochistan Liberation Army took responsibility for the attack. A group that has been raising the demand for an independent Balochistan. Recently, this group targeted Chinese investments in Pakistan. In 2018, the B.L.A. allegedly tried to storm the Chinese consulate in Karachi. Last year, the group attacked a five-star hotel — financed by the Chinese in Gwadar. The attack on the Pakistani stock exchange targets China too.Earlier, a Chinese consortium acquired a 40 per cent stake in the PSX – the company running the stock trading platform – at Rs 28 per share in January 2017.


Which among the following space agencies recently launched astronauts to the ISS on a commercially-made spacecraft after almost nine years?
(a) ESA
(b) CNSA
(c) NASA
(d) Roscosmos
Answer: (c)

Explanation: NASA launched two astronauts on SpaceX’s Dragon Endeavour spacecraft from US soil for the first time after nine years on May 30, 2020. This is the first time in human history that NASA astronauts entered the International Space Station on a commercially-made spacecraft.


Which among the following countries has seen widespread protests over the death of African American George Floyd in police custody?
(a) UK
(b) US
(c) Australia
(d) Netherlands
Answer: (b)

Explanation: Over 40 cities in the United States including Washington DC imposed curfews on May 31, 2020 in response to the violent protests that ripped across the nation against the death of African-American man George Floyd in police custody. The US has called in the National Guard to respond to the protests.


What is called the Solar Eclipse on 21 June 2020 in Pakistan?
(A) Ring of fire
(B) Dark Hour
(C) Bite of Sun
(D) None of These
Answer: (a)


When was UN Security Council elections held?
(a) June 17th
(b) June 15th
(c) June 30th
(d) September 12th
Answer: (a)

Explanation: The UN Security Council Elections for five non-permanent members was held on June 17, 2020. France has taken over the Presidency of the council for the month of June.


Which nation’s candidature was approved unanimously for non-permanent membership of UNSC from the Asia Pacific category?
(a) China
(b) India
(c) Bangladesh
(d) Sri Lanka
Answer: (b)

Explanation: India is set to be re-elected as a non-permanent member of the UN Security Council during the elections in June 2020. India’s candidature for the Asia Pacific seat in the non-permanent category was unanimously endorsed by the 55-member Asia Pacific grouping including Pakistan and China in 2019 for a two-year period, 2021-2022.


The defence budget has been set at Rs __________ in the Federal Budget 2020-2021?
(a). 1.1 trillion
(b) 1.3 trillion
(c) 1.5 trillion
(d) None of these
Answer: (b)

Explanation: Pakistan’s defence spending as a percentage of the GDP is the highest in the region with Chinese budget as share of GDP being 1.9 per cent, India 2.4 per cent, and Iran 2.3 per cent. Looking at the distribution of the money among various services shows that the share of the Army has marginally increased to reach 47.55 per cent as compared to PAF’s 21.25 per cent, Navy’s 10.85 per cent and inter-services establishment’s 20.33 per cent.
Last year the army’s portion was 45.4 per cent, PAF 22 per cent, Navy 11.3 per cent, and inter-services establishment 21 per cent.
The Army would this year be getting Rs613 billion, PAF Rs274 billion, Navy Rs 140 billion, and inter-services establishment Rs262 billion.


UNSC has how many non-permanent members?
(a) 15
(b) 7
(c) 5
(d) 10
Answer: (d)

Explanation: The UNSC has five permanent veto-wielding members including the United States, United Kingdom, Russia, China and France. The council also has 10 non-permanent members and every year the UN General Assembly elects five non-permanent members for a two-year term.


Which nation is the smallest ever nation to secure a UNSC seat?
(a) St. Vincent and the Grenadines
(b) Estonia
(c) Tunisia
(d) Niger
Answer: (a)

Explanation: Five nations including Vietnam, Niger, Estonia, Tunisia, St. Vincent and the Grenadines were elected to the UNSC earlier this month for a two-year term beginning January 2020. St. Vincent and the Grenadines is the smallest-ever nation to secure a UNSC seat.


 Who has been appointed as Pakistan’s first special representative for Afghanistan?
(A) Moin Ahmed
(B) Ayesha Farooq
(C) Muhammad Ijaz Khan
(D) Muhammad Sadiq
Answer: (d)

Explanation: The government has appointed Muhammad Sadiq, the former Ambassador to Kabul, as Pakistan’s special representative on Afghanistan, a new position created to spearhead the country’s efforts for the Afghan peace process. He has vast experience in dealing with Afghan affairs since he served Pakistan’s ambassador to Kabul from 2008 to 2014. To his credit, he played an instrumental role in removing the mistrust between non-Pashtun parties of Afghanistan including the Northern Alliance and others.


 Which among the following nations is not a part of G7?
(a) Germany
(b) Russia
(c) Canada
(d) Italy
Answer: (b)

Explanation: The Group of Seven presently comprises the world’s most advanced economies including the United States, United Kingdom, France, Germany, Japan, Canada and Italy. Russia is not a part of the group.


Which year did G8 become G7 again?
(a) 2011
(b) 2013
(c) 2014
(d) 2015
Answer: (c)

Explanation: The G7 had become G8 in 1998 when Russia was formally inducted as a member. However, Russia’s act of moving its troops into eastern Ukraine and conquering Crimea in 2014 drew heavy criticism from the other G8 nations, which then decided to suspend Russia from the group, following which it became G7 again.


The United States has issued an order seeking suspension of flights from which nation?
(a) Russia
(b) China
(c) India
(d) France
Answer: (b)

Explanation: The United States issued an order on June 3, 2020 seeking suspension of passenger flights from China starting from June 16, 2020. The move has been taken in retaliation to China’s refusal to let US airlines resume flights to China.


Name Pakistan’s first Sikh female journalist who has been selected as one of the 100 most influential Sikh personalities under 30 in the world.
(a) Agamjot
(b) Amalinder Singh
(c) Manmeet Kaur
(d) Anureet
Answer: (c)

Explanation: Manmeet Kaur, Pakistan’s First Sikh Woman Journalist Receives UK Award. Pakistan’s first Sikh woman journalist has been named among ‘100 most influential Sikh personalities under 30 years of age’ in the world by a UK-based global Sikh organisation, one of the top UK honours according to a news report.


Which two countries are involved in the implementation of the Kohala Hydroelectric Power project?
(a) India and China
(b) India and Pakistan
(c) Pakistan and China
(d) India and Bangladesh
Answer: (c)

Explanation: An agreement was signed between China and Pakistan to implement the Kohala Hydroelectric Power project in the region of Pakistan Occupied Kashmir. The project is being implemented under the China Pakistan Economic Corridor.


When is the International Day of Innocent Children Victims of Aggression observed?
(a) June 5th
(b) June 4th
(c) June 3rd
(d) June 2nd
Answer: (b)

Explanation: The International Day of Innocent Children Victims of Aggression is observed on June 4. The day was established in 1982 to acknowledge the pain suffered by the children throughout the world. The day speaks about the agony of the young children becoming victims of mental, physical and emotional abuse.


Which city will host the 51st annual summit of the World Economic Forum?
(a) Seol
(b) Davos
(c) Berlin
(d) Sydney
Answer: (b)

Explanation: The 51st annual summit of the World Economic Forum will be held in Davos, Switzerland under the theme ‘The Great Reset’. The summit has been named as ‘a unique Twin Summit’.


When was World Environment Day 2020 observed?
(a) June 5th
(b) June 4th
(c) June 3rd
(d) June 2nd
Answer: (a)

Explanation: World Environment Day 2020 was observed across the globe on June 5, 2020 with an emphasis on the need to care for nature and humanity. World Environment Day is observed every year to raise global awareness on environmental issues.


What was the theme of World Environment Day 2020?
(a) Zero Tolerance for the Illegal Wildlife trade
(b) Beat Plastic Pollution
(c) Connecting People to Nature
(d) Biodiversity
Answer: (d)

Explanation: The theme of World Environment Day 2020 is ‘Biodiversity’.The World Environment Day 2020 theme is extremely important, especially with the recent events of major bushfires in Australia, Brazil and the United States.


Which nation has declared itself COVID virus-free?
(a) Australia
(b) South Korea
(c) Sweden
(d) New Zealand
Answer: (d)

Explanation: New Zealand has declared itself COVID-free after the recovery of its last coronavirus patient. With this, the nation will be lifting all restrictions imposed to contain the virus including social distancing and restrictions on public gatherings.


Several lawmakers from around the world have formed an Inter-Parliamentary Alliance to counter which nation?
(a) United States
(b) Iran
(c) China
(d) Israel
Answer: (c)

Explanation: Senior lawmakers from eight countries including the US and UK have come together to form a new Inter-Parliamentary Alliance to counter China (IPA(C) . The alliance aims to counter China’s growing threat to global trade, human rights and security.


Which among the following international organisations has completed 75 years in 2020?
(a) WHO
(b) World Bank
(c) UN
(d) NATO
Answer: (c)

Explanation: The UN General Assembly session this year commemorates 75 years of the existence of the United Nations. It would have seen high participation from leaders from 193 Member States to mark the anniversary had there been no COVID-19 crisis.


North Korea has cut off its hotlines with which nation?
(a) South Korea
(b) China
(c) Japan
(d) US
Answer: (a)

Explanation: North Korea has said that it is cutting communication hotlines with South Korea. At least 49 hotlines have been set up between the two nations for diplomatic talks, discussions over economy and military operations and for coordination of air and sea traffic.


US President Donald Trump has ordered the withdrawal of over a quarter of US troops from which nation?
(a) Japan
(b) Germany
(c) France
(d) Israel
Answer: (b)

Explanation: US President Donald Trump has ordered to reduce the number of US troops in Germany by more than a quarter. Trump has decided to remove 9,500 troops from Germany, one of America’s strongest allies, reducing the number of US troop strength there to 25,000 from 34,500.
The US military presence in Germany is a legacy of the post-World War Two Allied occupation of the country. Germany currently hosts by far the largest number of US forces in Europe, followed by Italy, the UK and Spain.
Some US personnel based in Europe support non-Nato operations and US military numbers fluctuate as forces are rotated in and out of Europe.


Which two nations have decided to sign an agreement on maritime boundaries?
(a) UK, Ireland
(b) Greece, Italy
(c) Sri Lanka, India
(d) India, Myanmar
Answer: (b)

Explanation: Greece and Italy will sign an agreement on maritime boundaries during a visit of Italian Foreign Minister to Athens on June 9, 2020. The deal follows months of tensions in the Eastern Mediterranean region over natural resources. The Greek-Italian accord comes months after a deal on maritime boundaries between Turkey and Libya’s internationally recognized government, led by Fayez al-Sarraj. That agreement angered Greece, which says it infringes its own sovereign rights.
What is an Exclusive Economic Zone, or EEZ?
The concept of the EEZ was adopted in 1982 at the Third United Nations Conference on the Law of the Sea. It stipulates that a sovereign state exercises special rights regarding the exploration and use of marine resources, including alternative means of energy production, from water and wind.
The area of the EEZ stretches beyond the nation’s territorial waters and up to 200 nautical miles from its coastline, while the jurisdiction of the coastal state concerns the seabed and the waters below the sea surface, with the latter formally being under international jurisdiction.
Regarding territorial waters and the continental shelves of different states, if the EEZs of two countries overlap and interact, it is up to the neighboring states to jointly determine their exact maritime borders.


Which among the following awards has been cancelled for 2020 due to COVID-19?
(a) Ramon Magsaysay awards
(b) Nobel Prize
(c) National Awards
(d) Academy Awards
Answer: (a)

Explanation: Ramon Magsaysay awards, known as Asia’s version of the Nobel Prize, have been cancelled this year due to the COVID-19 pandemic. The Manila-based foundation issued a statement on June 9, 2020 saying that it has no choice but to cancel the 2020 awards with COVID-19 almost immobilizing the world.


According to the World Bank, the global economy will shrink by how much in 2020?
(a) 5.2 percent
(b) 6.4 percent
(c) 7.1 percent
(d) 4.8 percent
Answer: (a)

Explanation: The Global Economy is predicted to shrink by 5.2 percent in 2020, which is the deepest plunge since the Second World War, according to the forecasts of the World Bank. The severe contraction in the global economy is a result of the massive shutdown measures evoked across the world to contain the coronavirus pandemic.
While projecting Pakistan’s GDP growth contracting second consecutive year in the next fiscal year 2020-21 and touching negative 0.2 percent, the World Bank has pointed out that the benefits of decreased oil prices might be offset by falling remittances inflows in Pakistan and India.
According to Global Economic Prospects Report released from Washington DC, Pakistan’s GDP growth would continue shrinking in next fiscal year and it might touch negative 0.2 percent of GDP in fiscal year 2020-21 against revised projection of negative 2.6 percent for the outgoing fiscal year 2019-20.
t states that Pakistan and Afghanistan are both projected to experience contractions in 2020. Mitigation measures imposed in these countries are expected to weigh heavily on private consumption, contributing to output contractions of -2.6 percent (FY-2019/20) and -5.5 percent, respectively. Key labour-intensive export sectors like textiles are expected to contract sharply and subsequently recover slowly.


Which planet’s moon is drifting away faster than expected?
(a) Earth
(b) Jupiter
(c) Saturn
(d) Neptune
Answer: (c)

Explanation: Saturn’s moon Titan has been moving away faster than previously understood, about 4 inches (11 centimeters) every year, as per data discovered from NASA’s Cassini spacecraft. Earth’s moon has also been drifting away a tiny bit more each year similar to other moons of other planets.


Which country has imposed lockdown in certain areas of its capital to contain new virus clusters, fuelling fear of a second wave of COVID-19 virus?
(a) Japan
(b) China
(c) Italy
(d) France
Answer: (b)

Explanation: China is racing to control fresh coronavirus outbreak in Beijing after over 75 new cases were reported in the last two days. The new virus cluster is linked to a single wholesale food and meat market in Beijing. The concerned authorities have begun mass testing almost hundreds of people who had visited the Xinfadi wholesale market.


Which nation was ranked first on the World Competitiveness Index?
(a) Denmark
(b) Netherlands
(c) Singapore
(d) Switzerland
Answer: (c)

Explanation:. Singapore has retained its top spot as the world’s most competitive economy in the latest edition of the IMD World Competitiveness Ranking.
The Republic held on to the top slot for a second straight year in the annual list of 63 economies, which analyses their ability to generate prosperity.
Making up the top five after Singapore were Denmark, Switzerland, the Netherlands and Hong Kong. As a group, they illustrate the strength of many small economies amid the disruption caused by the coronavirus pandemic, the Institute for Management Development (IMD), which is based in Lausanne, Switzerland, said in a statement on Tuesday (June 16).
However, Hong Kong dropped three spots on the list to settle at No. 5 this year. IMD attributed Hong Kong’s slide to a relatively deficient performance of its economy, employment and societal framework. The underlying strengths of the autonomous region’s economy, however, remain in place, it said.
In fact, besides Singapore and Taiwan – which rose to 11th place from 16th – rankings for all other Asian economies dropped from their year-ago positions.
Both the world’s two largest economies fell in the rankings as well.
The rankings are based on responses in the first quarter of 2020 from business executives on questions about how they perceive their country’s economy and hard data from 2019.
IMD noted that the factors behind Singapore’s success include its strong economic performance, which stems from robust international trade and investment, employment and labour market measures.
“Singapore is a small economy with similarities to Denmark and the Netherlands. Its rise to the No. 1 spot was largely driven by the relative ease of setting up business, the availability of skilled labour and its cutting-edge technological infrastructure,” IMD said.
Stable performances in both Singapore’s education system and technological infrastructure – telecommunications, Internet bandwidth speed and high-tech exports – also played key roles, it said.
Elsewhere in the Americas, Canada moved up to 8th from 13th, while in Europe, the United Kingdom climbed from 23rd to 19th, and France lost its foothold on 31st, having to settle this year for 32nd.


The European Union’s antitrust authority has opened cases against which tech giant?
(a) Apple
(b) Facebook
(c) Google
(d) Samsung
Answer: (a)

Explanation: The European Union’s powerful antitrust authority opened a series of cases against Apple on June 16, 2020 including one brought by Spotify alleging the tech giant makes unfair use of its app store.
Apple calls out companies after ‘free ride’
Apple criticized the investigation and said it was based on groundless complaints from a few companies.
“It’s disappointing the European Commission is advancing baseless complaints from a handful of companies who simply want a free ride, and don’t want to play by the same rules as everyone else,” the iPhone maker said in a statement.
“We don’t think that’s right — we want to maintain a level playing field where anyone with determination and a great idea can succeed.”


When will the 93rd Oscars be held?
(a) April 2021
(b) March 2021
(c) May 2021
(d) December 2021
Answer: (a)

Explanation: The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences and the ABC Television Network on June 15 announced that the 93rd Oscars has been postponed and will now be held on April 25, 2021. The prestigious Academy Award was earlier scheduled to be held on February 28, 2021.
Academy key dates for the 2020/2021 Oscar season are as follows:
Preliminary voting begins: Monday, February 1, 2021
Preliminary voting ends: Friday, February 5, 2021
Oscar Shortlists Announcement: Tuesday, February 9, 2021
Nominations voting begins: Friday, March 5, 2021
Nominations voting ends: Wednesday, March 10, 2021
Oscar Nominations Announcement: Monday, March 15, 2021
Oscar Nominees Luncheon: Thursday April 15, 2021
Finals voting begins: Thursday April 15, 2021
Museum Gala: Saturday, April 17, 2021
Finals voting ends: Tuesday, April 20, 2021
Oscars
Oscar Sunday, April 25, 2021
Museum Public Opening
Friday, April 30, 2021


Which nation’s Supreme Court barred workplace discrimination against LGBT community in a historic judgment?
(a) France
(b) US
(c) UK
(d) Canada
Answer: (b)

Explanation: The Supreme Court of the United States on June 15, 2020 barred workplace discrimination to protect the rights of the LBGT community.
The court said the language of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, which prohibits sex discrimination, applies to discrimination based on sexual orientation and gender identity.
That opinion and two dissents, spanning 168 pages, touched on a host of flash points in the culture wars involving the L.G.B.T. community — bathrooms, locker rooms, sports, pronouns and religious objections to same-sex marriage. The decision, the first major case on transgender rights, came amid widespread demonstrations, some protesting violence aimed at transgender people of color.
The Trump administration had urged the court to rule against gay and transgender workers, and it has barred most transgender people from serving in the military. The Department of Health and Human Services issued a regulation on Friday that undid protections for transgender patients against discrimination by doctors, hospitals and health insurance companies.
The decision, covering two sets of cases, was the court’s first on lesbian, gay, bisexual and transgender rights since the retirement in 2018 of Justice Anthony M. Kennedy, who wrote the majority opinions in all four of the court’s major gay rights decisions. Proponents of those rights had worried that his departure would halt the progress of the movement toward equality.
The case on gender identity, R.G. & G.R. Harris Funeral Homes Inc. v. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, No. 18-107, was brought by a transgender woman, Aimee Stephens, who was fired from a Michigan funeral home after she announced in 2013 that she was a transgender woman and would start working in women’s clothing.
Mr. Zarda died in an accident in 2014, and Ms. Stephens died on May 12. Their estates continued to pursue their cases after their deaths.


Who will host and produce the 2020 Emmy Awards?
(a) Oprah Winfrey
(b) Ellen DeGeneres
(c) Jimmy Kimmel
(d) Jimmy Fallon
Answer: (c)

Explanation: Popular American TV host Jimmy Kimmel will host the 2020 Emmy Awards. The awards are set to take place on September 20. It is yet unclear whether it will be virtual or live in-person amid the COVID-19 pandemic.


Which country has set up a tribunal to probe a mega construction project undertaken with Chinese support in its Karen state?
(a) Bangladesh
(b) Nepal
(c) Bhutan
(d) Myanmar
Answer: (d)

Explanation: The government of Myanmar has set up a tribunal to probe the construction of a mega city project being undertaken with the support of China in the Karen state, around 15 km north of Myawaddy.
The Deputy Minister of Union Government office U Tin Myint said that he has been selected to Chair the committee to investigate the Shwe Kokko city Project.
The project was temporarily halted in 2019 for breaching investment regulations.


Which international body has asked Myanmar to ensure safe return of Rohingyas?
(a) UNHRC
(b) United Nations
(c) UNSC
(d) ICJ
Answer: (a)

Explanation: The UNHRC also urged the Myanmar government to lift the internet shutdown in Rakhine state. The council has called upon the Myanmar government to provide media, independent observers and diplomatic corps full access to the country.
What is the Rohingya Crisis?
In August 2017, over 730,000 Rohingya Muslims had fled from Myanmar’s Rakhine state to escape persecution following violence and severe human rights violations. India had refused to refuge to the fleeing Rohingyas stated that they could pose a threat to the nation’s national security and peace. However, India launched Operation Insaniyat in September 2017 to help out in their rehabilitation process by distributing necessary relief material including sugar, salt, rice, pulses, cooking oil, tea, biscuits and mosquito nets.
Background
Myanmar has claimed to have taken steps in the past to enable the safe return of the Rohingya refugees camped in Bangladesh to promote peace and stability in the Rakhine state. However, the steps have not appeared to be sufficient to encourage their return.
India and Myanmar had in fact, signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on December 20, 2017 to develop Rakhine state, the region from where thousands of Rohingya Muslims had fled.
Bangladesh and Myanmar had also signed an agreement to initiate the repatriation process of the Rohingya refugees at the end of January 2018 but the deal was called off at the last minute by the Bangladesh government.
In March 2018, the United Nations reported that the ethnic cleansing of the Rohingya Muslim minority in Myanmar’s Rakhine state continued even today.


Which country recently decided to join the UN Arms Trade Treaty?
(a) Pakistan
(b) China
(c) Israel
(d) Iran
Answer: (b)

Explanation: The People’s Republic of China has decided to join the UN Arms Trade Treaty which is a global pact to regulate arms sales in the world. While announcing the news, the Chinese government mentioned that it has been committed to efforts to enhance peace and stability in the world.
United Nations Arms Trade Treaty
o The UN-ATT regulates the international trade in conventional arms, from small arms to battle tanks, combat aircraft and warships, and controls the flow of weapons into conflict zones.
o It entered into force on 24th December 2014.
o The treaty requires member countries to keep records of international transfers of weapons and to prohibit cross-border shipments that could be used in human rights violations or attacks on civilians.
o State parties to the treaty may seek assistance in its implementation and the UN Trust Facility Supporting Cooperation on Arms Regulation (UNSCAR) was launched to help in that.
o UNSCAR is a voluntary, flexible multi-donor trust fund to kick-start advocacy, universalisation and implementation of the ATT.
o It aims to:
 Mobilize resources to support the ratification/accession and implementation of relevant international instruments on arms regulations.
 Improve the effectiveness of assistance through coordination, monitoring and matching of resources.
 Promote increased sustainability through more predictable sources of funding.

sexlog
hindi sex stories

About the author

Shahzad F. Malik

Shahzad Faisal Malik is the administrator of CSSTimes.pk and is responsible for managing the content, design, and overall direction of the blog. He has a strong background in Competitive Exams and is passionate and sharing information with others.
Shahzad Faisal Malik has worked as a Graphic Designer/Content Creator at CSSTimes in the past. In his free time, Shahzad Faisal Malik enjoys watching Cricket, writing blogs for different websites and is always on the lookout for new and interesting content to share with the readers of this website.
As the website administrator, Shahzad Faisal Malik is dedicated to providing high-quality content and fostering a welcoming and engaging community for readers. He looks forward to connecting with readers and hearing their thoughts and feedback on the website.

Leave a Comment