Some Important MCQs for FPSC One Paper Exams | Important FPSC MCQs

2144
Some Important MCQs for FPSC One Paper Exams Important FPSC MCQs

Important MCQs for FPSC One Paper Exams

Islamiat MCQs for FPSC Exams

Q. No 1: Prophet PBUH was died in?
(A) 630
(B) 628
(C) 626
(D) 632
Answer: (d)

Q No 2: Duration of Quran’ revelation
(A) 20 years
(B) 23 years
(C) 31 years
(D) 32 years
Answer: (b)

Q No 3: Nijashi belongs to
(A) Iran
(B) Ethiopia
(C) Iraq
(D) Syri
Answer: (b)

Q No 4: Sprite of Islam is written by
(A) Sir Syed Ahmad Khan
(B) Syed Amir Ali
(C) Ch Rehmat Ali
(D) Allama Iqbal
Answer: (b)

Q No 5: First Islamic ruler in the subcontinent.
(A) Akbar
(B) Qutabudin Aebak
(C) Jahangir
(D) Humayun
Answer: (d)

Q No 6: Comrade newspaper was published in 1913 by the:
(A) Maulana Muhammad Ali Johar
(B) Muhammad Ali Jinnah
(C) Maulana Zafar Ali Khan
(D) Sir Syed Ahmad Khan
Answer: (a)

Q No 7: Sword of Allah was
(A) Hazrat Bilal
(B) Hazrat Ali
(C) Hazrat Umar
(D) Khalid bin Walid
Answer: (d)


Pakistan Studies MCQs for FPSC Exams

Q No 8: First president of Pakistan was
(A) Ayube Khan
(B) Quaid Azam
(C) Iskandar Mirza
(D) Liaqat Ali Khan
Answer: (c)

Q No 9: Congress was formed by
(A) VP Menon
(B) A.O Hume
(C) Gandhi
(D) Sardar Patail
Answer: (b)

Q No 10: Friends Not Masters book was written by
(A) Ayub Khan
(B) Sikandar Mirza
(C) Pervez Musharraf
(D) Ch Muhammad Ali
Answer: (a)

Q No 11: the Objective resolution was passed In
(A) 1947
(B) 1948
(C) 1950
(D) 1949
Answer: (d)

Q No 12: First constitution of Pakistan issued in:
(A) 1952
(B) 1953
(C) 1956
(D) 1973
Answer: (b)

Q No 13: First election in Pakistan held in
(A) 1953
(B) 1970
(C) 1962
(D) 1973
Answer: (a)

Q No 14: General Zia-ul-Haq imposed martial law in Pakistan
(A) 5 July 1977
(B) 15 June 1975
(C) 5 July 1976
(D) 5 July 1978
Answer: (a)

Q No 15: Current GST rate is
(A) 12%
(B) 13%
(C) 14%
(D) 17%
Answer: (d)


General Knowledge MCQs for FPSC Exams

Q No 16: Obama belongs to
(A) Democratic Party
(B) Conservative Party
(C) Republic Party
(D) none of these
Answer: (a)

Q No 17: The Indus Water Treaty was mediated by:
(A) IMF
(B) USA
(C) World Bank
(D) Britain
Answer: (c)

Q No 18: Civil war in the USA started in the era
(A) Bush-era
(B) Abraham Lincoln reign
(C) Bill Clinton era
(D) Nixon reign
Answer: (b)

Q No 19: Prague is the capital of
(A) Czech Republic
(B) Germany
(C) Malaysia
(D) Indonesia
Answer: (a)

Q No 20: Yen is the currency of
(A) Malaysia
(B) Indonesia
(C) Nepal
(D) Japan
Answer: (d)

Q No 21: Netherlands is new name of:
(A) France
(B) Spain
(C) Holland
(D) England
Answer: (c)

Q No 22: Ottoman capital was
(A) Damascus
(B) Constantinople
(C) Rome
(D) Madrid
Answer: (b)

Q No 23: The Leader book is written by Gary Glitter and Mike Leander and produced by
(A) Mike Leander
(B) Lenin
(C) Hegel
(D) Marx
Answer: (a)

Q No 24: Naqsh e Faryadi is written by
(A) Allama Iqbal
(B) Hafiz Jalandhry
(C) Qateel Shafai
(D) Faiz
Answer: (d)

Q No 25: Who represented Pakistan in UN?
(A) Faiz Ahmad Faiz
(B) Ahmad Faraz
(C) Patras Bukhari
(D) Qateel Shafai
Answer: (c)

Q No 26: Theory of Evolution is by
(A) Nixon
(B) Darwin
(C) Nicholson
(D) Marx
Answer: (b)

Q No 27: Theory of graviton by
(A) Marx
(B) Hegal
(C) Nixon
(D) Newton
Answer: (d)

Q No 28: Theory of motion by
(A) Darwin
(B) Marx
(C) Newton
(D) Hegal
Answer: (c)

Q No 29: Champion trophy 2013 was held in
(A) USA
(B) England
(C) France
(D) Pakistan
Answer: (b)

Q No 30: Napoleon defeated in which war
(A) Waterloo
(B) Boxer
(C) Delhi
(D) Karnataka
Answer: (a)

Q No 31: Shokes Holls is the character of
(A) John Milton
(B)Chaucer
(C) Keats
(D) Shakespeare
Answer: (d)

Q No 32: Manmohan Singh is
(A) poet
(B) novelist
(C) Economist
(D) cricketer
Answer: (c)

Q No 33: Mother Teresa was
(A) Doctor
(B) social worker
(C) teacher
(D) politician
Answer: (c)

Q No 34: Iranian present president
(A) Hassan Rohani
(B) Hashmi Rafsanjani
(C) Ali Khamnai
(D) Muhammad Khatami
Answer: (a)

Q No 35: Bashar al Assad is a president of
(A) Egypt
(B) Malaysia
(C) Indonesia
(D) Syria
Answer: (d)

Q No 36: Diamir Bhasha Dam is in:
(A) Peshawar
(B) DG Khan
(C) Gilgat
(D) Rawalpindi
Answer: (c)

Q No 37: Durand Line is between Pakistan and:
(A) India
(B) Afghanistan
(C) Nepal
(D) Bangladesh
Answer: (b)

Q No 38: Formosa is the old name of:
(A) Cambodia
(B) Rhodesia
(C) Taiwan
(D) Bangkok
Answer: (c)

Q No 39: Financial Deficit means:
(A) accessed of issuing paper money
(B) increased price
(C) decreased price
(D) none of these
Answer: (c)

Q No 40: Defence minister of Pakistan
(A) Khawaja Asif
(B) Shahbaz Sharif
(C) Ishaq Dar
(D) None of these
Answer: (d)

Q No 41: Chief Minister of KPK is
(A) Abdul Malik
(B) Sami Durran
(C) Perveez Khatak
(D) Mehmood Khan
Answer: (d)

Q No 42: Lowest density of population in which province
(A) Punjab
(B) Balochistan
(C) KPK
(D) Sindh
Answer: (b)

Q No 43: Confucius was ancient philosopher of
(A) China
(B) Egypt
(C) Japan
(D) Indonesia
Answer: (a)

Q No 44: Sacred book of Sikhism was written by
(A) Bhai Maharaj Singh
(B) Bikramjit Singh Sandhar
(C)Bhai Sahib Mohinder
(D) Singh Guru Nanak
Answer: (d)

Q No 45: The first international organization was:
(A) United Nations
(B) Commonwealth Organization
(C) League of Nations
(D) None of the above
Answer: (c)

Q No 46: Alexander belongs to
(A) Iran
(B) Iraq
(C) Macedonia
(D) Syria
Answer: (c)

Q No 47: Windows application for PC designed
(A) Babbage
(B) Nicholson
(C) Nixon
(D) Bill Gates
Answer: (d)

Q No 48: Number of total Round Table Conferences are.
(A) 3
(B) 5
(C) 7
(D) 6
Answer: (a)

Q No 49: Capital of India before British took powers
(A) Delhi
(B) Lucknow
(C) Calcutta
(D) Madras
Answer: (b)

Q No 50: Mohammad bin Qasim was relative of
(A) Hajajb in Yousaf
(B) Tariq bin Ziad
(C) Raja Dahir
(D) none of these
Answer: (a)

With Thanks to: Muhammad Younis Shar

Please Share your comments using Facebook ID
If there are any omissions or mistakes,wrong or incomplete, If you have any suggestions or corrections to make. Please let me know, Just drop comment or Contact Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here