little lesbian teen toyed.hdsexjizz.com getxxxvideos.net https://www.getxxxvideos.net
MCQs Pakistan Affairs MCQs Pakistan Studies MCQs

50 Important Pakistan Studies MCQs

Pakistan Studies MCQs
Written by Shahzad F. Malik

Pakistan Studies MCQs (Multiple Choice Questions) are commonly used in competitive exams because they allow for objective and efficient evaluation of a candidate’s knowledge. They also allow for large numbers of test takers to be evaluated in a short amount of time. Additionally, MCQs can easily be graded by computer, which can save time and resources. However, it’s also important to note that MCQs have some limitations, such as the possibility of guessing the correct answer and the difficulty in assessing higher-order thinking skills.

Table of Contents

The Iran-Pakistan gas pipeline was officially inaugurated on.

(a) March 11, 2013
(b) April 11, 2010
(c) May 5, 2009
(d) June 7, 2008
Answer: a


The Iran–Pakistan gas pipeline is also called.

(a) friendship pipeline
(b) peace pipeline
(c) unity pipeline
(d) future pipeline
Answer: b


Number of Districts in Sindh province are.

(a) 21
(b) 22
(c) 23
(d) 24
Answer: c


Who chose the name of Pakistan?

(a) Quaid-e-Azam
(b) Allama Iqbal
(c) Hafiz Jalandhri
(d) Chaudry Rehmat Ali
Answer: d


50 Important Pakistan Studies MCQs

The national anthem of Pakistan is written by?

(a) Hafiz Jalandhri
(b) Chaudry Rehmat Ali
(c) Quaid-e-Azam
(d) Allama Iqbal
Answer: a


Who was convicted in Rawalpindi Conspiray Case?

(a) Shorash Kashmiri
(b) Hafiz Jalandhri
(c) Faiz Ahmed Faiz
(d) Habib Jalib
Answer: c

Check also: Pakistan Studies MCQs (Kashmir, Siachen & Sir Creek) for All Competitive Exams


Pakistan purchased Gawader from.

(a) Kuwait
(b) Iraq
(c) Oman
(d) Iran
Answer: c


Natural Gas was discovered in Sui, Baluchistan in.

(a) 1952
(b) 1954
(c) 1956
(d) 1959
Answer: a


The foundation stone of Diamer-Bhasha Dam was laid by.

(a) Shaukat Aziz
(b) Asif Zardari
(c) Pervaiz Musharraf
(d) Yousuf Raza Gilani
Answer: d


50 Important Pakistan Studies MCQs

Who serves as the acting president in the absence of president?

(a) Chairman Senate
(b) Foreign Minister
(c) Prime Minister
(d) Speaker National Assembly
Answer: a


Largest source of electricity in Pakistan is.

(a) Coal Energy
(b) Geo Energy
(c) Hydal
(d) Thermal
Answer: d


The national flower of Pakistan is.

(a) Sun flower
(b) Lily
(c) Rose
(d) Jasmine
Answer: d


The headquarter of Navy is located in.

(a) Islamabad
(b) Rawalpindi
(c) Karachi
(d) Lahore
Answer: a


The Head Office of Institute of Chartered Accountants of Pakistan (ICAP) is in.

(a) Islamabad
(b) Rawalpindi
(c) Karachi
(d) Lahore
Answer: c


Total number of seats in National Assembly of Pakistan are.

(a) 332
(b) 342
(c) 345
(d) 346
Answer: b


50 Important Pakistan Studies MCQs

The credit of establishing All India Muslim League goes to.

(a) Quaid-e-Azam
(b) Allama Iqbal
(c) Mohsin-ul-Mulk
(d) Nawab Waqar-ul-Mulk
Answer: c


The All India Muslim League was founded in.

(a) March 1913
(b) December 1913
(c) March 1906
(d) December 1906
Answer: d


The Partition of Bengal was occurred on.

(a) March 16, 1905
(b) October 16, 1905
(c) March 16, 1906
(d) October 16, 1906
Answer: b


The Partition of Bengal was annulled on.

(a) November 12, 1911
(b) December 12, 1911
(c) November 12, 1912
(d) December 12, 1912
Answer: b


Quaid-e-Azam joined All India Muslim League in.

(a) March 1906
(b) December 1906
(c) March 1913
(d) December 1913
Answer: d


Pakistan withdrew from CENTO in.

(a) 1975
(b) 1977
(c) 1979
(d) 1981
Answer: c


50 Important Pakistan Studies MCQs

Simla Deputation was headed by.

(a) Quaid-e-Azam
(b) Allama Iqbal
(c) Agha Khan
(d) Mohsin-ul-Mulk
Answer: c


Lucknow Pact was signed between Congress and Muslim League in.

(a) November, 1914
(b) December, 1914
(c) November, 1916
(d) December, 1916
Answer: d


The inaugural session of the first Constituent Assembly of Pakistan was chaired by.

(a) Quaid-e-Azam
(b) Liaquat Ali Khan
(c) Moti Lal Nehru
(d) J.N. Mandal
Answer: d


According to 1941 census _______ of the population of Kashmir state was Muslim.

(a) 73%
(b) 77%
(c) 80%
(d) 83%
Answer: b


The Simla deputation met Viceroy at Simla on.

(a) April 01, 1905
(b) October 01, 1905
(c) April 01, 1906
(d) October 01, 1906
Answer: d


The main demand of Simla deputation was.

(a) separate electorate
(b) funds for establishing a university for Muslims
(c) equal rights and justice for Muslims
(d) equal employment opportunities
Answer: a


The Indian Councils Act enacted into law in.

(a) 1906
(b) 1907
(c) 1908
(d) 1909
Answer: d


The Indian National Congress was formed in

(a) 1980
(b) 1985
(c) 1990
(d) 1995
Answer: b


The first president of Indian National Congress was

(a) Mr Gandhijee
(b) Mr WC Banerjee
(c) Mr Bhopindra Nath Basu
(d) Mr Satyapal
Answer: b


In December 1913, the annual session of Congress was held in

(a) Bombay
(b) Lucknow
(c) Dhaka
(d) Karachi
Answer: d


After the Lucknow Pact, __________ was formed in Bengal.

(a) Awami League
(b) Muslim League (Shafi group)
(c) Muslim League-Hindu Mahasabha coalition
(d) Unionst Party
Answer: c


50 Important Pakistan Studies MCQs

Government of India Act came into effect in.

(a) 1909
(b) 1913
(c) 1919
(d) 1925
Answer: c


The pioneer of the Bhakti movement in India was

(a) Kabir
(b) Shankaracharya
(c) Ramananda
(d) Ramanuja
Answer: d


The llbert Bill Controversy during Lord Lytton’s time related to the concepts of

(a) Economic justice
(b) Revenue allocation
(c) Judicial equality
(d) Political representation
Answer: c


The boundary line between India and Pakistan on their attaining independence in 1947 is called

(a) Maginot Line
(b) Durand Line
(c) McMohan Line
(d) Radcliffe Line
Answer: d


Who composed the famous song Sare Jahan Se Achha?

(a) Naqsh Lyallpuri
(b) Allama Iqbal
(c) Shakeel Badayuni
(d) Mirza Ghalib
Answer: b


Tulsidas was contemporary of

(a) Aurangzeb
(b) Shah Jahan
(c) Akbar
(d) Ibraham Lodhi
Answer: c


Gandhiji went to England in 1931 to attend the

(a) Second Round Table Conference
(b) First Round Table Conference
(c) Third Round Table Conference
(d) Fourth round table conference
Answer: a


Two Asokan pillars were brought and installed in Delhi by

(a) Qutubuddin Aibak
(b) Firozeshah Tughlaq
(c) Akbar
(d) Alauddin Khalji
Answer: b


Who was the first Indian ruler to accept Subsidiary Alliance offered by Lord Wellesley in 1798?

(a) Nizam of Hyderabad
(b) Ruler of Mysore
(c) Nawab of Carnatic
(d) Nawab of Oudh
Answer: a


Mahatma Gandhi returned to India, leaving South Africa for ever in

(a) 1915
(b) 1919
(c) 1914
(d) 1916
Answer: c


Which of the following books were written by Amir Khusro?

(a) Tarikh-i-Mubarakshahi,Nuh-i-Siphr, Ashiqa
(b) Khazainul Futuh, Tarikh-i-Mubarakshahi, Ashiqa
(c)Ashiqa, Qiranussadain, Khazain-ul-Futuh
(d)Qiranussadain, Ashiqa, Tarikh-i-Mubarakshahi
Answer: c


Who wrote ‘Qanun-i-Humayuni’?

(a) Nizamuddin
(b) Gulbadan Begum
(c) Yahya
(d) Khwandmir
Answer: d


Which of the following books was written by Ishwardas Nagar?

(a) Ahkam-i-Alamgiri
(b) Futuhat-i-Alamgiri
(c) Chhatra Prakash
(d) Bir Binod
Answer: b


50 Important Pakistan Studies MCQs

Who was appointed as ambassador to china during the time of Muhammad bin Tughlaq?

(a) Ibn Batutah
(b) Barbosa
(c) Barani
(d) Abdur Razzak
Answer: a


Bahlul Lodi’s significant achievement was the successful war against the underwritten kingdom of-

(a) Mewat
(b) Chandwar
(c) Sambhal
(d) Jaunpur
Answer: d


Rulers of which kingdom built Atala Masjid and Lal Darwaza Masjid?

(a) Malwa
(b) Bengal
(c) Khandesh
(d) Jaunpur
Answer: d


Who founded the independent Bahamani Kingdom in South India?

(a) Mujahid Shah
(b) Muhammad Shah I
(c) Adil Shah
(d) Abu Muzaffar Alauddin Bahmanshah
Answer: d


Who founded the independent Muslim Kingdom of Malwa?

(a) Hoshangshah
(b) Dilawarkhan
(c) Nasiruddin
(d) Mahmudshah
Answer: b


Babur had three wives. Which one of the following was not his wife?

(a) Gulrus
(b) Dibar
(c) Gulbadan
(d) Maham
Answer: c


Who was not appointed as Vazir during Akbar’s reign?

(a) Shamsuddin Atkakhan
(b) Nizamuddin Khalifa
(c) Bahadurkhan Uzbeg
(d) Todarmal
Answer: c


Who was the author of Nuskha-i-Dilkusha?

(a) Bhimsen Burhanpuri
(b) Abul Fazl
(c) Khafi Khan
(d) Murshidkuli Khan
Answer: a


The French East India Company was formed in.

(a) 1650 AD
(b) 1664 AD
(c) 1673 AD
(d) 1676 AD
Answer: b


The battle of Wandiwash was fought between –

(a) English and the Marathas
(b) English and the Nawab of Carnatic
(c) English and Hyder Ali
(d) English and the French
Answer: d


At the battle of Biddera the English crushed the power of –

(a) Danes
(b) Portuguese
(c) Dutch
(d) French
Answer: c


The Treaty of Surat was concluded by the British with the following Maratha chief –

(a) Madhav Rao
(b) Raghoba
(c) Narayan Rao
(d) Nana Phadnvis
Answer: b


The triple alliance against Tipu was formed by Cornwallis consisted of the following –

(a) The English, Nizam and Awadh
(b) The English, Nizam and Carnatic
(c) The English, Marathas and Carnatic
(d) The English, Nizam and the Marathas
Answer: d


In the Second Sikh war the decisive battle was fought at—

(a) Peshawar
(b) Multan
(c) Chilianwala
(d) Gujarat
Answer: d


In the Third Maratha War, the English defeated Peshwa Bajirao II at —

(a) Sitabuldi
(b) Bassein
(c) Kirki
(d) Mahidpur
Answer: b


Click here to get All Indo Pak History MCQs for CSS and other related Exams

sexlog
hindi sex stories

About the author

Shahzad F. Malik

Shahzad Faisal Malik is the administrator of CSSTimes.pk and is responsible for managing the content, design, and overall direction of the blog. He has a strong background in Competitive Exams and is passionate and sharing information with others.
Shahzad Faisal Malik has worked as a Graphic Designer/Content Creator at CSSTimes in the past. In his free time, Shahzad Faisal Malik enjoys watching Cricket, writing blogs for different websites and is always on the lookout for new and interesting content to share with the readers of this website.
As the website administrator, Shahzad Faisal Malik is dedicated to providing high-quality content and fostering a welcoming and engaging community for readers. He looks forward to connecting with readers and hearing their thoughts and feedback on the website.

Leave a Comment

1 Comment