little lesbian teen toyed.hdsexjizz.com getxxxvideos.net https://www.getxxxvideos.net
Pakistan Affairs MCQs Pakistan Affairs MCQs Pakistan Studies MCQs

Pakistan Studies/Affairs: Most Important MCQs (Set IV) for CSS, PMS, PCS, NTS

Pakistan Studies Affairs Most Important MCQs (Set IV) for CSS, PMS, PCS, NTS
Written by Shahzad F. Malik

Chashma Barrage was built in:
(a) 1960
(b) 1965
(c) 1971
(d) 1975
Answer: c

Rasul Barrage was constructed in:
(a) 1968
(b) 1970
(c) 1971
(d) 1972
Answer: a

Rasul Barrage was built on the river:
(a) Jhelum
(b) Ravi
(c) Chenab
(d) Indus
Answer: a

Marala Barrage was constructed on the river:
(a) Indus
(b) Ravi
(c) Chenab
(d) Jehlum
Answer: c

Check Also: Important and Most Wanted MCQs about Current Federal Cabinet of Pakistan

Tirich Mir is the highest peak of:
(a) Salt Range
(b) Hindukash
(c) Koh-i-Sulman
(d) K-2
Answer: b

The total height of the Tirich Mir is:
(a) 7000 metres
(b) 7300 metres
(c) 7600 metres
(d) 7699 metres
Answer: d

The second highest peak of Hindukash is:
(a) Sikeram
(b) Sakesar
(c) Noshaq
(d) K-2
Answer: c

The southern side of the Himalayas is called:
(a) Sakesar
(b) Siwalik
(c) Koh-e-Sufaid
(d) Swat
Answer: b

The highest peak of the Koh-e-Safaid is:
(a) Takatu
(b) Sikeram
(c) Kalachitta
(d) Swat
Answer: b

Tanda Dam is on the river:
(a) Kabul
(b) Kohat Toi
(c) Swat
(d) Ravi
Answer: b

Ras Koh lies between:
(a) Balochistan Plateau and Indus Plains
(b) Balochistan Plateau and Punjab Plains
(c) Murree and Abbottabad
(d) Multan and D. G. Khan
Answer: a

Check also: Geography of Pakistan MCQs | Pakistan Studies/Affairs Notes (Set-I)

The Salt Range is located in the ____ side of the river Indus.
(a) East
(b) West
(c) North
(d) South
Answer: b

The average height of Salt Range is:
(a) 600-800 metres
(b) 750-900 metres
(c) 700-800 metres
(d) 800-1000 metres
Answer: b

The highest peak of Salt Range is:
(a) Sakesar
(b) K – 2
(c) Noshaq
(d) Takht Bhai
Answer: a

Kallar Kahar lake is located in:
(a) Suleman Range
(b) Salt Range
(c) Kirthar Range
(d) None of these
Answer: b

Sonmiani is a ____.
(a) Coastal town of Balochistan
(b) Local area of Punjab
(c) Defence society of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
(d) None of these
Answer: a

Broghol Pass connects Pakistan with:
(a) China
(b) Iran
(c) Afghanistan
(d) None of these
Answer: c

The second largest glacier of Pakistan is:
(a) Batura
(b) Sakardu
(c) Hispar
(d) Baltoro
Answer: d

Baltoro glacier is located in:
(a) Gilgit
(b) Ziarat
(c) Baltistan
(d) Swat
Answer: c

Siachin is ____ longest in the world.
(a) Second
(b) Third
(c) Fourth
(d) Fifth
Answer: a

The total height of Siachen glacier is:
(a) 21000 ft
(b) 15000 ft
(c) 18000 ft
(d) 16000 ft
Answer: a

The largest lake of Pakistan is:
(a) Manchar
(b) Satpara
(c) Saif-ul-Muluk
(d) None of these
Answer: a

Famous Lake Saif-ul-Maluk is situated in:
(a) Ziarat
(b) Swat
(c) Kaghan
(d) Murree
Answer: c

Manchar Lake is in the province of:
(a) Punjab
(b) Sindh
(c) Balochistan
(d) KP
Answer: b

Hina Lake is situated near:
(a) Swat
(b) Quetta
(c) Murree
(d) Islamabad
Answer: b

Lulusar Lake is located in:
(a) Swat
(b) Murree
(c) Kaghan
(d) Islamabad
Answer: c

The highest pass of Pakistan is:
(a) Khyber
(b) Muztagh
(c) Bolan
(d) Karakoram
Answer: d

Check Also: Pakistan Studies MCQs (Pakistan Movement Set-II) for FPSC, PMS, PCS, NTS

Shandur Pass is located between:
(a) Chitral and Gilgit
(b) Tibet and Chitral
(c) Murree and Balakot
(d) Kaghan and Balakot
Answer: a

Babusar Pass is located between:
(a) Gilgit and Sakardu
(b) Gilgit and Abbottabad
(c) Gilgit and Tibet
(d) Chitral and Murree
Answer: b

Rakaposhi is located in:
(a) Dassu
(b) Gilgit
(c) Chitral
(d) Shandur
Answer: b

Hamun-I Lora is:
(a) a city in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
(b) a lake in Balochistan
(c) a town of Sindh
(d) None of these
Answer: b

The height of Nangaparbat is :
(a) 8126 metres
(b) 8000 metres
(c) 8188 metres
(d) 8320 metres
Answer: a

Lake Satpara is located in:
(a) Murree
(b) Swat
(c) Sakardu
(d) Islamabad
Answer: c

Waziristan Hills are located in:
(a) South of Koh-i-Sufaid
(b) West of Koh-i-Sufaid
(c) North of Koh-i-Sufaid
(d) East of Koh-i-Sufaid
Answer: a

Siahan Range is in the province of:
(a) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
(b) Balochistan
(c) Sindh
(d) Punjab
Answer: b

Bolan pass connects Sibi with:
(a) Kohat
(b) Quetta
(c) Chaghi
(d) Swat
Answer: b

Bolan pass is located in:
(a) Salt Range
(b) Sulaiman Range
(c) Kirthar Range
(d) Karakoram Range
Answer: b

Khojak pass is located in the range of:
(a) Kohat
(b) Quetta
(c) Toba Kakar
(d) None of these
Answer: c

Toba Kakar Range is located in:
(a) Balochistan
(b) Sindh
(c) Punjab
(d) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Answer: a

The lowest point of Pakistan is:
(a) Indus plain
(b) Indian Ocean
(c) Cape Monze
(d) None of these
Answer: b

Which one is the highest peak of Himalayan Range?
(a) Mt. Everest
(b) Tirich Mir
(c) Karakoram
(d) High Peak
Answer: a

Highest point in Pakistan is:
(a) K–2
(b) Tirich Mir
(c) High peak
(d) None of these
Answer: a

The point where Himalayas, Karakoram and Hindukush mountains meet:
(a) India border
(b) China border
(c) Roof of the World
(d) None of these
Answer: c

Name the area which separates Pakistan from Tajikistan.
(a) Wakhan
(b) Koh-i-Sulaiman
(c) Khyber Pass
(d) None of these
Answer: a

Arable land in Pakistan is:
(a) 17.9 %
(b) 27.9 %
(c) 37.9 %
(d) 47.9 %
Answer: b

Agriculture land in Pakistan is:
(a) 35.4 %
(b) 36.4 %
(c) 37.4 %
(d) None of these
Answer: a

Pakistan is situated at the western end of the:
(a) Indus plain
(b) Indo-Gangetic Plain
(c) Cholistan
(d) None of these
Answer: b

Forest area in Pakistan is?
(a) 2.4 %
(b) 3.4 %
(c) 4.4 %
(d) None of these
Answer: a

Takht-i-Sulaiman is ____ high.
(a) 3000 metres
(b) 3487 metres
(c) 3500 metres
(d) 3547 metres
Answer: b

The average height of Koh-i-Sufaid is:
(a) 2600 metres
(b) 3000 metres
(c) 3600 metres
(d) 4600 metres
Answer: c

sexlog
hindi sex stories

About the author

Shahzad F. Malik

Shahzad Faisal Malik is the administrator of CSSTimes.pk and is responsible for managing the content, design, and overall direction of the blog. He has a strong background in Competitive Exams and is passionate and sharing information with others.
Shahzad Faisal Malik has worked as a Graphic Designer/Content Creator at CSSTimes in the past. In his free time, Shahzad Faisal Malik enjoys watching Cricket, writing blogs for different websites and is always on the lookout for new and interesting content to share with the readers of this website.
As the website administrator, Shahzad Faisal Malik is dedicated to providing high-quality content and fostering a welcoming and engaging community for readers. He looks forward to connecting with readers and hearing their thoughts and feedback on the website.

Leave a Comment