little lesbian teen toyed.hdsexjizz.com getxxxvideos.net https://www.getxxxvideos.net
MCQs GK MCQ’s

Famous Airlines MCQs (Solved) | World General Knowledge MCQs Series

Famous Airlines MCQs (Solved) | World General Knowledge MCQs Series
Written by Shahzad F. Malik

Famous Airlines MCQs (Solved) for FPSC, PCS, PMS Exams

‘Aeroflot’ is the airline of:
(a) Canada
(b) Sri Lanka
(c) Russia
(d) Japan
Answer: c

‘Air Canada’ is the airline of:
(a) Russia
(b) US
(c) Canada
(d) Cuba
Answer: c

‘Air Blue’ is the airline of:
(a) Pakistan
(b) Canada
(c) Japan
(d) None of these
Answer: a

Read Also: International Airports MCQs

‘Air France’ is the airline of:
(a) Canada
(b) Russia
(c) France
(d) US
. Answer: c

‘British Airways’ is the airline of:
(a) Jordan
(b) France
(c) India
(d) Britain
Answer: d

‘Air India’ is the airline of:
(a) Russia
(b) Canada
(c) India
(d) Nepal
Answer: c

Read AlsoWorld’s Famous Street MCQs (Solved)

‘Alitalia’ is the airline of:
(a) Jordan
(b) Italy
(c) Paris
(d) Pakistan
Answer: b

‘Biman’ is the airline of:
(a) Jordan
(b) Bangladesh
(c) France
(d) US
Answer: b

‘Cathy Pacific’ is the airline of:
(a) Italy
(b) Hong Kong
(c) India
(d) France
Answer: b

‘Emirates’ is the airline of:
(a) Saudi Arabia
(b) UAE
(c) Iran
(d) Kuwait
Answer: b

Read AlsoWorld History Solved MCQs

‘Garuda’ is the airline of:
(a) Iraq
(b) Indonesia
(c) Iran
(d) Egypt
Answer: b

‘KLM’ is the airline of:
(a) Germany
(b) Netherlands
(c) Japan
(d) Kuwait
Answer: b

‘Lufthansa’ is the airline of:
(a) US
(b) Russia
(c) Germany
(d) Nepal
Answer: c

‘PIA’ is the airline of:
(a) Nepal
(b) Pakistan
(c) Bangladesh
(d) Iraq
Answer: b

Read AlsoChanged Names of Places MCQs

‘Qantas’ is the airline of:
(a) Australia
(b) US
(c) Britain
(d) Russia
Answer: a

‘Shaheen Airlines’ is the airline of:
(a) Nepal
(b) Pakistan
(c) India
(d) Bhutan
Answer: b

‘Sabena’ is the airline of:
(a) Pakistan
(b) Australia
(c) Belgium
(d) Nepal
Answer: c

‘SIA’ is the airline of:
(a) Singapore
(b) China
(c) Belgium
(d) US
Answer: a

Read AlsoTeaching Methods MCQs

‘Swiss Airlines’ is the airline of:
(a) France
(b) Switzerland
(c) Thailand
(d) China
Answer: a

‘Trans-world Airlines’ (TWA) is the airline of:
(a) Britain
(b) Russia
(c) US
(d) Germany
Answer: c

sexlog
hindi sex stories

About the author

Shahzad F. Malik

Shahzad Faisal Malik is the administrator of CSSTimes.pk and is responsible for managing the content, design, and overall direction of the blog. He has a strong background in Competitive Exams and is passionate and sharing information with others.
Shahzad Faisal Malik has worked as a Graphic Designer/Content Creator at CSSTimes in the past. In his free time, Shahzad Faisal Malik enjoys watching Cricket, writing blogs for different websites and is always on the lookout for new and interesting content to share with the readers of this website.
As the website administrator, Shahzad Faisal Malik is dedicated to providing high-quality content and fostering a welcoming and engaging community for readers. He looks forward to connecting with readers and hearing their thoughts and feedback on the website.

Leave a Comment

2 Comments