little lesbian teen toyed.hdsexjizz.com getxxxvideos.net https://www.getxxxvideos.net
MCQs GK MCQ’s

World’s Famous Streets MCQs (Solved) | World General Knowledge

World Famous Street MCQs - World General Knowledge
Written by Shahzad F. Malik

World’s Famous Streets MCQs

‘Baldwin Street’ is situated in:
(a) US
(b) New Zealand
(c) Australia
(d) Canada
Answer: b

‘Bond Street’ is situated in:
(a) England
(b) US
(c) Russia
(d) India
Answer: a

‘Bond Street’ is famous for:
(a) Jewellery and tailoring
(b) Sports goods
(c) Cinema halls
(d) Stock exchange
Answer: a

Read Also: World History MCQs (Solved)

‘Broadway Street’ is situated in:
(a) Russia
(b) US
(c) England
(d) France
Answer: b

‘Broadway Street is famous for
(a) Banking
(b) Stock exchange
(c) Cinema halls
(d) Shopping centres
c

‘Canal Street’ is situated in:
(a) Australia
(b) Portugal
(c) US
(d) England
Answer: c

‘Dalal Street’ is situated in:
(a) US
(b) India
(c) France
(d) Austria
Answer: b

‘Downing Street’ is situated in:
(a) US
(b) England
(c) France
(d) Australia
Answer: b

Read Also: World Famous Places MCQs

‘Downing Street’ is famous for:
(a) Official residence of British prime minister
(b) Stock exchange market in UK
(c) Cinema halls in UK
(d) None of these
Answer: a

‘Elgin Street’ is situated in:
(a) Australia
(b) Hong Kong
(c) US
(d) England
Answer: b

The world’s shortest street is:
(a) Fleet Street
(b) Elgin Street
(c) Canal Street
(d) Wall Street
Answer: b

‘Fleet Street’ is situated in:
(a) New York
(b) London
(c) Karachi
(d) Mumbai
Answer: b

‘Fleet Street’ is famous for:
(a) Newspapers and press agencies offices
(b) Stock exchange
(c) Cinema halls
(d) Shipping centres
Answer: a

Read Also: National Colours of Countries MCQs

‘Lombard Street’ is situated in:
(a) London
(b) Berlin
(c) San Francisco
(d) Paris
Answer: c

Which street is called crookdest?
(a) Lombard Street
(b) Dalal Street
(c) Wall Street
(d) Fleet Street
Answer: a

‘Monumental axis’ is situated in:
(a) US
(b) Brazil
(c) Canada
(d) Mexico
Answer: b

The world’s narrowest street is:
(a) Wall Street
(b) Vicolo della Virilita
(c) Fleet Street
(d) Yonge Street
Answer: b

‘Wall Street’ is situated in:
(a) London
(b) Paris
(c) New York
(d) Toronto
Answer: c

‘Yonge Street’ is situated in:
(a) Montreal
(b) Toronto
(c) Paris
(d) Washington
Answer: b

World’s longest street is:
(a) Yonge Street
(b) Fleet Street
(c) Wall Street
(d) Lombard Street
Answer: a

‘Wall Street’ is famous for:
(a) Banking, finance and stock exchange
(b) Sports goods
(c) Jewellery
(d) Newspapers
Answer: a

sexlog
hindi sex stories

About the author

Shahzad F. Malik

Shahzad Faisal Malik is the administrator of CSSTimes.pk and is responsible for managing the content, design, and overall direction of the blog. He has a strong background in Competitive Exams and is passionate and sharing information with others.
Shahzad Faisal Malik has worked as a Graphic Designer/Content Creator at CSSTimes in the past. In his free time, Shahzad Faisal Malik enjoys watching Cricket, writing blogs for different websites and is always on the lookout for new and interesting content to share with the readers of this website.
As the website administrator, Shahzad Faisal Malik is dedicated to providing high-quality content and fostering a welcoming and engaging community for readers. He looks forward to connecting with readers and hearing their thoughts and feedback on the website.

Leave a Comment

11 Comments