International Airports MCQs (Solved) | World General Knowledge

1493
International Airports MCQs (Solved)

International Airports MCQs (Solved)

World General Knowledge

‘Ezezia International’ is the airport of:
(a) Argentina
(b) US
(c) Russia
(d) Britain
Answer: a

‘Tullamarine’ is the airport of:
(a) US
(b) Australia
(c) Russia
(d) Britain
Answer: b

‘Kingsford Smith’ is the airport of:
(a) Australia
(b) Britain
(c) Russia
(d) US
Answer: a

‘Schwechat’ is the airport of:
(a) Austria
(b) Australia
(c) Italy
(d) Germany
Answer: a

Read AlsoWorld’s Famous Street MCQs (Solved)

‘Congonhas’ is the airport of:
(a) US
(b) France
(c) Brazil
(d) China
Answer: c

‘Dorval’ is the airport of:
(a) US
(b) Canada
(c) China
(d) Japan
Answer: b

‘Mirabel’ is the airport of:
(a) Australia
(b) Canada
(c) Brazil
(d) India
Answer: b

‘Auturo Merino Benitez’ is the airport of:
(a) Austria
(b) China
(c) Chile
(d) Italy
Answer: c

‘Kastrup’ is the airport of:
(a) China
(b) Denmark
(c) France
(d) US
Answer: b

‘Charles de Gaulle’ is the airport of:
(a) Austria
(b) Australia
(c) Britain
(d) France
Answer: d

‘Tegel’ is the airport of:
(a) Greece
(b) Turkey
(c) Germany
(d) US
Answer: c

‘Hellenic’ is the airport of:
(a) US
(b) Greece
(c) Canada
(d) Britain
Answer: b

Read AlsoWorld History Solved MCQs

‘Chek Lap Kok’ is the airport of:
(a) China
(b) Hong Kong
(c) Korea
(d) Japan
Answer: b

‘Indira Gandi International Airport)’ is the airport of:
(a) India
(b) Japan
(c) Norway
(d) Sweden
Answer: a

‘Santa Cruz’ is the airport of:
(a) Pakistan
(b) India
(c) Norway
(d) Nepal
b

‘Dum Dum’ is the airport of:
(a) Pakistan
(b) Sri Lanka
(c) India
(d) Austria
Answer: c

‘Soekarno-Hatta International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) India
(b) Indonesia
(c) France
(d) Italy
Answer: b

‘Leonardo da Vinci’ is the airport of:
(a) Italy
(b) Japan
(c) Iran
(d) Iraq
Answer: a

‘Narita International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) Korea
(b) China
(c) Japan
(d) Sri Lanka
Answer: c

‘Gimpo International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) China
(b) South Korea
(c) Japan
(d) Thailand
Answer: b

Read AlsoChanged Names of Places MCQs

‘Rafic Hariri International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) Lebanon
(b) Norway
(c) Russia
(d) US
Answer: a

‘Subang’ is the airport of:
(a) Malaysia
(b) Indonesia
(c) China
(d) Italy
Answer: a

‘Schiphol’ is the airport of:
(a) Netherlands
(b) Norway
(c) India
(d) Nepal
Answer: a

‘Fornebu’ is the airport of:
(a) Norway
(b) Sweden
(c) US
(d) Russia
Answer: a

‘Jinnah International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) Pakistan
(b) Bangladesh
(c) Turkey
(d) Iraq
Answer: a

‘Benazir Bhutto International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) US
(b) Pakistan
(c) India
(d) Sri Lanka
Answer: b

‘Sheremetyevo’ is the airport of:
(a) France
(b) Russia
(c) Britain
(d) China
Answer: b

‘King Abdulaziz International Airport’ is the airport of
(a) Iran
(b) Saudi Arabia
(c) Iraq
(d) Syria
Answer: b

Read AlsoTeaching Methods MCQs

‘Heathrow’ is the airport of:
(a) US
(b) Britain
(c) France
(d) India
b

‘Gatwick’ is the airport of:
(a) Britain
(b) US
(c) Russia
(d) France
Answer: a

‘ JFK (John F Kennedy) International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) Britain
(b) US
(b) Russia
(d) Italy
Answer: b

‘Fort Worth’ is the airport of:
(a) US
(b) Russia
(c) Italy
(d) France
Answer: a

‘Bandaranaike International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) US
(b) Russia
(c) Sri Lanka
(d) Japan
c

‘Allama Iqbal International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) Pakistan
(b) Iran
(c) Afghanistan
(d) None of these
Answer: a

‘Prince Mohammad Bin Abdul Aziz International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) Saudi Arabia
(b) Morocco
(c) Qatar
(d) Iraq
Answer: a

‘Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) Bangladesh
(b) Pakistan
(c) India
(d) None of these
Answer: a

‘Imam Khomeini International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) Iran
(b) Iraq
(c) Syria
(d) None of these
Answer: a

‘Queen Alia International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) Jordan
(b) Morocco
(c) Egypt
(d) None of these
Answer: a

‘Ben Gurion International Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) Israel
(b) US
(c) Russia
(d) None of these
Answer: a

‘Paro Airport’ is the airport of:
(a) Bhutan
(b) India
(c) Laos
(d) None of these
Answer: a

Please Share your comments using Facebook ID
Sub Inspector Classes at Aafreen CSS PMS Institute

If there are any omissions or mistakes,wrong or incomplete, If you have any suggestions or corrections to make. Please let me know, Just drop comment or Contact Us

3 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here