GK MCQ’s MCQs

Important Seaports of the World MCQs | World General Knowledge

Important Seaports of the World MCQs
Shahzad F. Malik
Written by Shahzad F. Malik

Important Seaports of the World MCQs

for FPSC, PPSC, SPSPC, KPKPSC, AJKPSC, NTS and all other Competitive Exams

“Abadan” is the seaport of _____.
(a) Iran
(b) Iraq
(c) Saudi Arabia
(d) Lebanon
Answer: a

“Alexandria” is the seaport of:
(a) Egypt
(b) France
(c) Canada
(d) Italy
Answer: a

“Amsterdam” is the seaport of:
(a) Bahrain
(b) Netherlands
(c) England
(d) US
Answer: b

HowPrep Mobile Application

“Antwerp” is the seaport of:
(a) Jordan
(b) Belgium
(c) Iran
(d) India
Answer: b

“Aqaba” is the seaport of:
(a) Thailand
(b) Jordan
(c) Egypt
(d) Pakistan
Answer: b

AlBahria Institute for CSS

“Bandar Abbas” is the seaport of:
(a) Egypt
(b) Iran
(c) Iraq
(d) Saudi Arabia
Answer: b

Read AlsoWorld’s Famous Street MCQs (Solved)

“Bin Qasim” is the seaport of:
(a) India
(b) Nepal
(c) Pakistan
(d) Sri Lanka
Answer: c

“Bristol” is the seaport of:
(a) US
(b) England
(c) Russia
(d) France
Answer: b

“Buenos Aires” is the seaport of:
(a) India
(b) Argentina
(c) France
(d) US
Answer: b

“Kolkata” is the seaport of _____.
(a) US
(b) India
(c) Sri Lanka
(d) England
Answer: b

“Cape Town” is the seaport of _____.
(a) US
(b) South Africa
(c) India
(d) Uganda
Answer: b

“Cardiff” is the seaport of _____.
(a) US
(b) England
(c) Russia
(d) France
Answer: b

“Le Harve” is the seaport of _____.
(a) Belgium
(b) France
(c) Portugal
(d) Russia
Answer: b

“Lisbon” is the seaport of _____.
(a) England
(b) Portugal
(c) India
(d) Canada
Answer: b

“Liverpool” is the seaport of _____.
(a) France
(b) England
(c) US
(d) Russia
Answer: b

Read AlsoChanged Names of Places MCQs

“Manchester” is the seaport of _____.
(a) US
(b) England
(c) Russia
(d) France
Answer: b

“Marseilles” is the seaport of _____.
(a) Canada
(b) Italy
(c) US
(d) France
Answer: b

“Melbourne” is the seaport of _____.
(a) Canada
(b) US
(c) Australia
(d) New Zealand
Answer: c

“Montreal” is the seaport of _____.
(a) Italy
(b) Canada
(c) US
(d) Russia
Answer: b

“Mumbai” is the seaport of:
(a) Pakistan
(b) India
(c) Sri Lanka
(d) Bhutan
Answer: b

“Naples” is the seaport of _____.
(a) US
(b) Italy
(c) Norway
(d) England
Answer: b

“New Orleans” is the seaport of _____.
(a) England
(b) US
(c) Russia
(d) Canada
Answer: b

“Oslo” is the seaport of _____.
(a) US
(b) Norway
(c) India
(d) England
Answer: b

“Panama City” is the seaport of _____.
(a) US
(b) Panama
(c) Italy
(d) Canada
Answer: b

Read also: Deserts of the World MCQs (Solved)

“Penang” is the seaport of _____.
(a) US
(b) Malaysia
(c) England
(d) France
Answer: b

“Chittagong” is the seaport of _____.
(a) India
(b) Pakistan
(c) Bangladesh
(d) Egypt
Answer: c

“Dammam” is the seaport of _____.
(a) Jordan
(b) Qatar
(c) Saudi Arabia
(d) UAE
Answer: c

“Doha” is the seaport of:
(a) Kuwait
(b) Egypt
(c) Qatar
(d) UAE
Answer: c

“Glasgow” is the seaport of:
(a) Germany
(b) England
(c) Russia
(d) France
Answer: b

“Hamburg” is the seaport of:
(a) England
(b) Germany
(c) Canada
(d) Turkey
Answer: b

“Ho Chi Minh” is the seaport of:
(a) Germany
(b) Taiwan
(c) Vietnam
(d) US
Answer: c

“Honolulu” is the seaport of:
(a) England
(b) US
(c) Russia
(d) Turkey
Answer: b

“Istanbul” is the seaport of:
(a) Iran
(b) Turkey
(c) Pakistan
(d) India
Answer: b

Read Also: Islands of the World MCQs 

“Jeddah” is the seaport of:
(a) Jordan
(b) Kuwait
(c) Saudi Arabia
(d) Iraq
Answer: c

“Lattakia” is the seaport of:
(a) Kuwait
(b) Syria
(c) Pakistan
(d) Iran
Answer: b

“Port Said” is the seaport of:
(a) Brazil
(b) Egypt
(c) US
(d) England
Answer: b

“Rio de Janerio” is the seaport of:
(a) US
(b) Brazil
(c) England
(d) China
Answer: b

“Rotterdam” is the seaport of:
(a) US
(b) England
(c) Netherlands
(d) Brazil
Answer: c

“San Francisco” is the seaport of:
(a) US
(b) England
(c) Russia
(d) France
Answer: a

“Seattle” is the seaport of:
(a) US
(b) Canada
(c) Mexico
(d) China
Answer: a

“Shanghai” is the seaport of:
(a) US
(b) Russia
(c) China
(d) Tajikistan
Answer: c

“Tortuous” is the seaport of:
(a) China
(b) Syria
(c) France
(d) Canada
Answer: b

“Tripoli” is the seaport of:
(a) Chile
(b) Libya
(c) US
(d) England
Answer: b

“Valparaiso” is the seaport of:
(a) China
(b) Chile
(c) Iran
(d) Iraq
Answer: b

“Yokohama” is the seaport of:
(a) Japan
(b) US
(c) England
(d) Brazil
Answer: a

Please Share your comments using Facebook ID

About the author

Shahzad F. Malik

Shahzad F. Malik

Leave a Comment

1 Comment

error: Content is protected !!