little lesbian teen toyed.hdsexjizz.com getxxxvideos.net https://www.getxxxvideos.net
Current Affairs MCQs

Current Affairs MCQs February 17-23 2020 (Week 8)

Current Affairs MCQs February 17-23 2020 (Week 8)
Written by Shahzad F. Malik

Who is Pakistan’s permanent representative at the United Nations
a. Dr Maleeha Lodhi
b. Hussain Haqqani
c. Munir Akram
d. Masood Khan
Answer: C


On February 19, 2020 who took charge of Chief Traffic Officer Lahore
a. Captain (Retired) Syed Hammad Abid
b. Syed Hammad
c. Captain (R) Liaqat Ali
d. none of these
Answer: A


Who is holding the office Deputy Prime Minister UAE
a. Sheikh Mansoor bin Zayed Al-Naihan
b.
c.
d.
Answer: A


Name the Official News Agency of Iran
1. ISNA
b. Gulf News Agency
c. Associate Press of Iran
d. None of These
Answer: A


Which country withdraw from Davis Cup tie due to virus
a. Romania
b. China
c. Iran
d. Italy
Answer: B


Russia will not allow _______ citizens to enter its territory from February 20, 2020 onwards
a. Iranian
b. Chinese
c. Indian
d. Pakistani
Answer: (A)


Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2020 came into action on ______ 2020
a. 18 February
b. 20 February
c. 24 February
d. 25 February
Answer: (B)


On February 20, 2020 _________ posted as secretary of the Narcotics Control Division
a. Major-General Arif Malik
b. Mian Muhammad Shafique
c. Jamil Ahmed Khan
d. Allah Dino Khowaja
Answer: (d)


Recently which Arab country has rejigs their national anthem
a. Oman
b. Iraq
c. Jordan
d. Lebanon
Answer: (A)
Oman`s Sultan Haitham bin Tariq issued a decree removing the name of his predecessor from the national anthem on February 20, 2020, a day after official mourning for Sultan Qaboos ended.
`Sultan Haitham issued a decree amending Annex 3 of the law pertaining to the state flag, emblem and national anthem,` the official Oman News Agency reported.
According to the new decree, the lyrics referring to Sultan Qaboos, `Qaboos has come with the blessing of heaven, be cheerful and commend him to the protection of our prayers` will be replaced with `raise to the sky and fill the universe with light, be happy and prosper` Sultan Qaboos, who died on Jan 10 at the age of 79, was the longest-serving leader in the modern Arab world


Before PSL V which Pakistani Cricketer suspended by PCB
a. Salman Butt
b. Imran Nazir
c. Salman Qadir
d. Umer Akmal
Answer: (A)


The Asian Development Bank (ADB) disbursed record _____ in development assistance to Pakistan in 2019
a. $2.1 billion
b. $2.4 billion
c. $2.6 billion
d. $2.8 billion
Answer: (B)


Pakistan starts first transit cargo train service for
a. India
b. China
c. Afghanistan
d. Turkey
Answer: (C)


Historical US, Taliban to sign peace deal in _____ on 29th February 2020
a. Kabul
b. Islamabad
c. Doha
d. New York
Answer: (C)


On February 21, 2020 FATF reinstates ______ on terrorism financing blacklist
a. Iran
b.Pakistan
c. Iraq
d. Myanmar
Answer: (A)


The _____ runner Yeshaneh sets world record in half marathon
a. Indian
b. Ethiopian
c. Korean
d. Nigerian
Answer: (B)


Which Pakistani Province declares coronavirus health emergency along border with Iran
a. Punjab
b. Sindh
c. KPK
d. Balochistan
Answer: (D)


Balochistan declares coronavirus health emergency along border with _____
(a). Iran
(b). China
(c). Afghanistan
(d). India
Answer: (a)


Coronavirus was first emerged in _____
(a). Iran
(b) Philippine
(c) China
(d) Nepal
Answer: (C)


Recently who is appointed as Attorney General for Pakistan (AGP)
a. Barrister Khalid Javed Khan
b. Anwar Mansoor Khan
c. Khalid Jawed Khan
d. Ashtar Ausaf Ali
Answer: (A)


Which International Cricketer _____ to be made honorary citizen
a. Sir Vivian Richards
b. Dean Jones
c. Darren Sammy
d. Imran Tahir
Answer: (C)


On February 23, 2020 Pakistan closes border with ____ over virus fears
a. China
b. Afghanistan
c. India
d. Iran
Answer: (D)


Check Our Complete collection for Current Affairs MCQs (Week-wise)

sexlog
hindi sex stories

About the author

Shahzad F. Malik

Shahzad Faisal Malik is the administrator of CSSTimes.pk and is responsible for managing the content, design, and overall direction of the blog. He has a strong background in Competitive Exams and is passionate and sharing information with others.
Shahzad Faisal Malik has worked as a Graphic Designer/Content Creator at CSSTimes in the past. In his free time, Shahzad Faisal Malik enjoys watching Cricket, writing blogs for different websites and is always on the lookout for new and interesting content to share with the readers of this website.
As the website administrator, Shahzad Faisal Malik is dedicated to providing high-quality content and fostering a welcoming and engaging community for readers. He looks forward to connecting with readers and hearing their thoughts and feedback on the website.

Leave a Comment