General Ability & Math MCQs GK MCQ’s MCQs

Series Completion MCQs for All Competitive Exams

Series Completion for math copy
Shahzad F. Malik
Written by Shahzad F. Malik

In each of the following questions a number of possible answers are given, out of which one answer is correct. Find out the correct answer.

Insert the missing number
5. 8. 12. 17. 23. 38
(a) 29
(b) 30
(c) 32
(d) 25
Answer: (b)

Insert the missing number
4. 9. 20. 43. 90. —
(a) 185
(b) 172
(c) 179
(d) 165
Answer: (a)

Insert the missing number
1.1.4. 8. 9. 27. 16.
(a) 25
(b) 36
(c) 125
(d) 64
Answer: (d)

Fill in the missing number
2.6. 3. 4. 20. 5. 6. ?. 7
(a) 25
(b) 42
(c) 24
(d) 18
Answer: (b)

to Get book(s) at your doorstep Whatsapp/SMS your required book name/complete address at 03224661117

to Get book(s) at your doorstep Whatsapp/SMS your required book name/complete address at 03224661117

Fill in the missing number
1. 5. 11. 19. 29. ?
(a) 47
(b) 41
(c) 39
(d) 55
Answer: (b)

Fill in the missing number
3, 6. 21, 28. 55. 66. ?. 120
(a) 106
(b) 108
(c) 105
(d) 102
Answer: (c)

Fill in the missing number
5. 13. 25.41, ?. 85. 113. 145
(a) 42
(b) 64
(c) 63
(d) 61
Answer: (d)

Fill in the missing number
4. 5. 9. 18, 34. ?
(a) 42
(b) 59
(c) 38
(d) None of these
Answer: (b)

Fill in the missing number
1799. 899. 449, ?
(a) 333
(b) 114
(c) 111
(d) 224
Answer: (d)

Fill in the missing number
2. 1. 2. 4. 4. 5. 6. 8. 8. 10. 11. ?
(a) 12
(b) 8
(c) 10
(d) 9
Answer: (c)

Fill in the missing number
5, 11. 19, 29, ?
(a) 31
(b) 52
(c) 41
(d) 51
Answer: (c)

Fill in the missing number
0, 3, 12, 30, ?, 105, 168
(a) 61
(b) 62
(c) 60
(d) 63
Answer: (c)

Fill in the missing number
15. 20. 30. ?
(a) 45
(b) 40
(c) 48
(d) 50
Answer: (a)

Fill in the missing number
11, 10. ?, 100. 1001. 1000. 1001
(a) 110
(b) 111
(c) 101
(d) None of these
Answer: (c)


Check Our Complete collection of General Ability and Math MCQs

Please Share your comments using Facebook ID

About the author

Shahzad F. Malik

Shahzad F. Malik

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!