little lesbian teen toyed.hdsexjizz.com getxxxvideos.net https://www.getxxxvideos.net
MCQs GK MCQ’s

Capitals of Countries MCQs | World General Knowledge MCQs

Capitals of Countries MCQs | World General Knowledge MCQs
Written by Shahzad F. Malik

The capital of Afghanistan is:
(a) Kabul
(b) Kandhar
(c) Mazar-e-Sharif
(d) None of these
Answer: a

The capital of Albania is:
(a) Luanda
(b) Tirane
(c) Vienna
(d) Baku
Answer: b

The capital of Andorra is:
(a) Andorra la Vella
(b) Nassau
(c) Canillo
(d) Kieve
Answer: a

The capital of Angola is:
(a) Algiers
(b) Luanda
(c) Tirana
(d) Bishkek
Answer: b

The capital of Antigua & Barbuda is:
(a) Luanda
(b) St. John’s
(c) Canberra
(d) Colombo
Answer: b

The capital of Argentina is:
(a) Buenos Aires
(b) Canberra
(c) Vienna
(d) Baku
Answer: a

The capital of Armenia is:
(a) Canberra
(b) Yerevan
(c) Luanda
(d) Baku
Answer: b

The capital of Australia is:
(a) Sydney
(b) Canberra
(c) Perth
(d) Melbourne
Answer: b

The capital of Austria is:
(a) Vienna
(b) Nassau
(c) Luanda
(d) St. John’s
Answer: a

The capital of Azerbaijan is:
(a) Vienna
(b) Baku
(c) Canberra
(d) Yerevan
Answer: b

The capital of Bahamas is:
(a) Cat Island
(b) Nassau
(c) Crooked Island
(d) Luanda
Answer: b

The capital of Bahrain is:
(a) Manama
(b) Porto Novo
(c) Doha
(d) Jeddah
Answer: a

Check Also: Oceans and Seas MCQ

The capital of Bangladesh is:
(a) Dhaka
(b) Minsk
(c) Chittagong
(d) Rajshahi
Answer: a

The capital of Barbados is:
(a) Bridgetown
(b) Portland
(c) Westmoreland
(d) Saint Patricks
Answer: a

The capital of Belarus is:
(a) Brazillia
(b) Minsk
(c) Manama
(d) Sarajevo
Answer: b

The capital of Belgium is:
(a) Paris
(b) Brussels
(c) La Paz
(d) Bogotá
Answer: b

The capital of Belize is:
(a) Belmopan
(b) Brasilia
(c) Ottawa
(d) San Jose
Answer: a

The capital of Benin is:
(a) Porto-Novo
(b) Bishkek
(c) Sarajevo
(d) Brasilia
Answer: a

The capital of Bhutan is:
(a) Minsk
(b) Thimphu
(c) Sarajevo
(d) Sofia
Answer: b

The capital of Bolivia is:
(a) La Paz
(b) Belmopan
(c) Bridgetown
(d) Sucre
Answer: a

The capital of Bosnia-Herzegovina is:
(a) Zenica
(b) Sarajevo
(c) Konjic
(d) Mostar
Answer: b

The capital of Botswana is:
(a) Brasillia
(b) Gaborone
(c) Sofia
(d) Ottawa
Answer: b

The capital of Brazil is:
(a) Brasilia
(b) Ottawa
(c) Bangui
(d) Rio de Janeiro
Answer: a

The capital of Brunei-Darussalam is:
(a) Brasilia
(b) Bandar Seri Begawan
(c) Sofia
(d) Bujumbura
Answer: b

The capital of Bulgaria is:
(a) Sofia
(b) Minsk
(c) Plovdiv
(d) Bridgetown
Answer: a

The capital of Burkina Faso is:
(a) Bridgetown
(b) Bobo Dioulasso
(c) Ouagadougou
(d) Ottawa
Answer: c

The capital of Burundi is:
(a) Ottawa
(b) Bujumbura
(c) Yaounde
(d) Praia
Answer: b

check also: Lakes of the World MCQs

The capital of Cambodia is:
(a) Phnom Penh
(b) Bujumbura
(c) La Paz
(d) Port-Novo
Answer: a

The capital of Cameroon is:
(a) Canberra
(b) Yaounde
(c) Praia
(d) Bangui
Answer: b

The capital of Canada is:
(a) Montreal
(b) Ottawa
(c) Toronto
(d) Calgary
Answer: b

The capital of Cape Verde is:
(a) Mindelo
(b) Praia
(c) Bangui
(d) La Paz
Answer: b

The capital of Central African Republic is:
(a) Praia
(b) Bangui
(c) Sofia
(d) Bouca
Answer: b

The capital of Chad is:
(a) Praia
(b) N’ Djamena
(c) Sarh
(d) Mongo
Answer: b

The capital of Chile is:
(a) Beijing
(b) Santiago
(c) Bagota
(d) San Jose
Answer: b

The capital of China is:
(a) Shanghai
(b) Zhengzhou
(c) Beijing
(d) Tajyuan
Answer: c

The capital of Colombia is:
(a) Beijing
(b) Bogotá
(c) Moroni
(d) San Jose
Answer: b

The capital of Comoros is:
(a) Bogota
(b) Moroni
(c) Beijing
(d) Santiago
Answer: b

The capital of Congo is:
(a) Moroni
(b) Kinshasa
(c) San Jose
(d) Kikwit
Answer: b

The capital of Costa Rica is:
(a) Kinshasa
(b) San Jose
(c) Zagreb
(d) Bogota
Answer: b

The capital of Cote d’ Ivoire is:
(a) Yamoussoukro
(b) San Jose
(c) Praha
(d) Dili
Answer: a

The capital of Croatia is:
(a) Nicosia
(b) Zagreb
(c) Bogotá
(d) Beijing
Answer: b

The capital of Cuba is:
(a) Havana
(b) San Jose
(c) Praha
(d) Guantanamo
Answer: a

The capital of Cyprus is:
(a) Nicosia
(b) Praha
(c) Santo Domingo
(d) Dili
Answer: a

Czech Republic’s capital is:
(a) Prague
(b) Melnik
(c) San Jose
(d) Bogotá
Answer: a

check also: Rivers of the World MCQs

The capital of Denmark is:
(a) Copenhagen
(b) San Salvador
(c) Zagreb
(d) Bogotá
Answer: a

The capital of East Timor is:
(a) Ermera
(b) Dili
(c) Nicosia
(d) Quito
Answer: b

The capital of Ecuador is:
(a) Dili
(b) Quito
(c) San Jose
(d) Cairo
Answer: b

The capital of Egypt is:
(a) Cairo
(b) Praha
(c) Alexandaria
(d) Mallawi
Answer: a

The capital of Equatorial Guinea is:
(a) Asmara
(b) Malabo
(c) Tallinn
(d) Suva
Answer: b

The capital of Eritrea is:
(a) Suva
(b) Asmara
(c) Malabo
(d) Nakfa
Answer: b

The capital of Estonia is:
(a) Asmara
(b) Tallinn
(c) Malabo
(d) Suva
Answer: b

The capital of Ethiopia is:
(a) Addis Ababa
(b) Libreville
(c) La Paz
(d) Malabo
Answer: a

The capital of Fiji is:
(a) Suva
(b) Asmara
(c) Malabo
(d) Havana
Answer: a

The capital of Finland is:
(a) Helsinki
(b) Paris
(c) Tallinn
(d) Turku
Answer: a

The capital of France is:
(a) Versailles
(b) Paris
(c) Berlin
(d) Lille
Answer: b

Check also: Important Seaports of the World MCQs

The capital of Gabon is:
(a) Suva
(b) Libreville
(c) Banjul
(d) Masuku
Answer: b

The capital of Gambia is:
(a) Banjul
(b) Suva
(c) Malabo
(d) Berlin
Answer: a

The capital of Georgia is:
(a) Banjul
(b) Tbilisi
(c) Berlin
(d) Accra
Answer: b

The capital of Germany is:
(a) Accra
(b) Berlin
(c) Conakry
(d) Banjul
Answer: b

The capital of Ghana is:
(a) Berlin
(b) Accra
(c) Suva
(d) Malabo
Answer: b

The capital of Greece is:
(a) Athens
(b) Berlin
(c) Paris
(d) Asmara
Answer: a

The capital of Guinea is:
(a) Beyla
(b) Conakry
(c) Tbilisi
(d) Suva
Answer: b

The capital of Haiti is:
(a) Port-au-Prince
(b) Conakry
(c) Banjul
(d) Suva
Answer: a

The capital of Honduras is:
(a) Talanga
(b) Tegucigalpa
(c) Tbilisi
(d) Suva
Answer: b

The capital of Hungary is:
(a) Budapest
(b) Kamend
(c) Vae
(d) Cegled
Answer: a

Check Also: Islands of the World MCQs

The capital of Iceland is:
(a) Akureyri
(b) Reykjavik
(c) Jakarta
(d) Husavik
Answer: b

The capital of Indonesia is:
(a) Tehran
(b) Jakarta
(c) Tokyo
(d) Asmara
Answer: b

The capital of Iran is:
(a) Mashhad
(b) Tehran
(c) Shiraz
(d) Zahedan
Answer: b

The capital of Iraq is:
(a) Tikrit
(b) Baghdad
(c) Kirkuk
(d) Karbala
Answer: b

The capital of Ireland is:
(a) Dublin
(b) Asmara
(c) Banjul
(d) Paris
Answer: a

The capital of Israel is:
(a) Rome
(b) Jerusalem
(c) Tokyo
(d) Amman
Answer: b

The capital of Italy is:
(a) Tellinn
(b) Rome
(c) Paris
(d) Budapest
Answer: b

The capital of Jamaica is:
(a) Tokyo
(b) Kingston
(c) Nairobi
(d) Tarawa
Answer: b

The capital of Japan is:
(a) Osaka
(b) Tokyo
(c) Okayama
(d) Nagasaki
Answer: b

The capital of Jordan is:
(a) Amman
(b) Adir
(c) Madaba
(d) Al-Mafraq
Answer: a

The capital of Kazakhstan is:
(a) Astana
(b) Almaty
(c) Bishkek
(d) Ashgabat
Answer: a

The capital of Kenya is:
(a) Mombasa
(b) Nairobi
(c) Malabo
(d) Kingston
Answer: b

Kiribati’s capital is:
(a) Nairobi
(b) Tarawa
(c) Bairiki
(d) Asmara
Answer: c

The capital of North Korea is:
(a) Pyongyang
(b) Seoul
(c) Tallinn
(d) Malabo
Answer: a

The capital of South Korea is:
(a) Seoul
(b) Tallinn
(c) Malabo
(d) Beijing
Answer: a

The capital of Kuwait is:
(a) Kuwait City
(b) Baghdad
(c) Tehran
(d) Jeddah
Answer: a

The capital of Kyrgyzstan is:
(a) Tashkent
(b) Bishkek
(c) Kyzyl-Kyya
(d) Ashkabad
Answer: b

The capital of Laos is:
(a) Vientiane
(b) Tripoli
(c) Jakarta
(d) Budapest
Answer: a

The capital of Latvia is:
(a) Tel Aviv
(b) Riga
(c) Tehran
(d) Budapest
Answer: b

The capital of Lebanon is:
(a) Khaldah
(b) Beirut
(c) Tyre
(d) Sidon
Answer: b

The capital of Lesotho is:
(a) Mafeteng
(b) Maseru
(c) Tarawa
(d) Accra
Answer: b

The capital of Liberia is:
(a) Maseru
(b) Monrovia
(c) Riga
(d) Vaduz
Answer: b

The capital of Libya is:
(a) Tripoli
(b) Benghazi
(c) Zitan
(d) Surt
Answer: a

The capital of Liechtenstein is:
(a) Maseru
(b) Vaduz
(c) Tarawa
(d) Triesen
Answer: b

The capital of Lithuania is:
(a) Vilnius
(b) Skopje
(c) Luxembourg
(d) Bamako
Answer: a

The capital of Luxembourg is:
(a) Luxembourg
(b) Oslo
(c) Brussels
(d) Monaco
Answer: a

Check Also:World General Knowledge MCQs (Famous Places)

The capital of Macedonia is:
(a) Vilnius
(b) Skopje
(c) Kumanovo
(d) Bamako
Answer: b

The capital of Madagascar is:
(a) Vilnius
(b) Antananario
(c) Mahabo
(d) Monaco
Answer: b

The capital of Malawi is:
(a) Lilongwe
(b) Skopje
(c) Mchinji
(d) Kasungu
Answer: a

The capital of Malaysia is:
(a) Ipoh
(b) Kuala Lumpur
(c) Keluang
(d) Sumatra
Answer: b

The capital of Maldives is:
(a) Male
(b) Bamako
(c) Lima
(d) Manila
Answer: a

The capital of Mauritania is:
(a) Nouakchott
(b) Akjoujt
(c) Tichit
(d) Tadjikdja
Answer: a

The capital of Mauritius is:
(a) Nouakchott
(b) Port Louis
(c) Bamako
(d) Valletta
Answer: b

The capital of Mexico is:
(a) Mexico City
(b) Port Louis
(c) Skopje
(d) Palikir
Answer: a

The capital of Micronesia is:
(a) Bamako
(b) Palikir
(c) Skopje
(d) Villainous
Answer: b

The capital of Moldova is:
(a) Port Louis
(b) Chisinau
(c) Orhei
(d) Rezina
Answer: b

The capital of Mongolia is:
(a) Ulaanbaatar
(b) Palikir
(c) Rabat
(d) Port Louis
Answer: a

The capital of Morocco is:
(a) Safi
(b) Rabat
(c) Maknes
(d) Fes
Answer: b

The capital of Mozambique is:
(a) Maputo
(b) Port Louis
(c) Bamako
(d) Beira
Answer: a

The capital of Myanmar is:
(a) Naypyidaw
(b) Hanoi
(c) Dhaka
(d) Phnom Penh
Answer: a

The capital of Namibia is:
(a) Maputo
(b) Windhoek
(c) Rabat
(d) Bamako
Answer: b

The capital of Nauru is:
(a) Windhoek
(b) Yaren
(c) Mexico City
(d) Dili
Answer: b

The capital of Nepal is:
(a) Katmandu
(b) Lalitpur
(c) Jajarkot
(d) Pokhara
Answer: a

The capital of Netherlands is:
(a) Amsterdam
(b) Utrecht
(c) Maastricht
(d) Oslo
Answer: a

The capital of New Zealand is:
(a) Auckland
(b) Wellington
(c) Dunedin
(d) Christchurch
Answer: b

The capital of Nicaragua is:
(a) Matagalpa
(b) Managua
(c) Abuja
(d) San Salvador
Answer: b

The capital of Niger is:
(a) Niamey
(b) Oslo
(c) Abuja
(d) Koror
Answer: a

The capital of Nigeria is:
(a) Oslo
(b) Niamey
(c) Abuja
(d) Managua
Answer: c

The capital of Norway is:
(a) Helsinki
(b) Oslo
(c) Stockholm
(d) Lima
Answer: b

The capital of Oman is:
(a) Abu Dhabi
(b) Muscat
(c) Riyadh
(d) Baghdad
Answer: b

The capital of Pakistan is:
(a) Lahore
(b) Islamabad
(c) Karachi
(d) Quetta
Answer: b

The capital of Panama is:
(a) Panama City
(b) Koror
(c) Niamey
(d) Abuja
Answer: a

The capital of Papua New Guinea is:
(a) Lima
(b) Port Moresby
(c) Koror
(d) Abuja
Answer: b

The capital of Paraguay is:
(a) Lima
(b) Rio de Janrio
(c) Asuncion
(d) Lisbon
Answer: c

The capital of Peru is:
(a) Koror
(b) Lima
(c) Abuja
(d) Oslo
Answer: b

The capital of Phillipines is:
(a) Lima
(b) Lisbon
(c) Manila
(d) Bamako
Answer: c

The capital of Poland is:
(a) Lisbon
(b) Warsaw
(c) Maputo
(d) Lomza
Answer: b

The capital of Qatar is:
(a) Koror
(b) Doha
(c) Jaddah
(d) Manama
Answer: b

The capital of Romania is:
(a) Bucharest
(b) Manila
(c) Panama City
(d) Oslo
Answer: a

The capital of Russia is:
(a) St. Petersburg
(b) Moscow
(c) Vologda
(d) Kiev
Answer: b

The capital of Republic of South Sudan is:
(a) Juba
(b) Yambio
(c) Vekan
(d) Loma
Answer: a

The capital of Saint Kitts-Nevis is:
(a) Saint Louis
(b) Basseterre
(c) Saint Paul’s
(d) Dakar
Answer: b

The capital of Saint Lucia is:
(a) Kigali
(b) Castries
(c) Apia
(d) Saint Louis
Answer: b

The capital of Samoa is:
(a) Kingston
(b) Apia
(c) Kigali
(d) Freetown
Answer: b

The capital of San Marino is:
(a) Apia
(b) San Marino
(c) San Antonio
(d) Freetown
Answer: b

The capital of Sao Tome and Principe is:
(a) Trinidad
(b) Victoria
(c) Honiara
(d) Sao Tome
Answer: d

The capital of Saudi Arab is:
(a) Riyadh
(b) Jeddah
(c) Makkah
(d) Madina
Answer: a

The capital of Seychelles is:
(a) Dakar
(b) Victoria
(c) Kingston
(d) Madrid
Answer: b

The capital of Sierra Leone is:
(a) Conakry
(b) Sao Tom
(c) Freetown
(d) Bogota
Answer: c

The capital of Singapore is:
(a) Singapore City
(b) Honiara
(c) Apia
(d) Monaco
Answer: a

The capital of Slovenia is:
(a) Bratislava
(b) Ljubljana
(c) Freetown
(d) Castries
Answer: b

The capital of Solomon Islands is:
(a) Honiara
(b) Dakar
(c) Apia
(d) Castries
Answer: a

The capital of Somalia is:
(a) Mogadishu
(b) Aden
(c) Nairobi
(d) Addis Ababa
Answer: a

The capital of South Africa is:
(a) Mbabane
(b) Pretoria
(c) Durban
(d) Johannesburg
Answer: b

The capital of Spain is:
(a) Cape Town
(b) Victoria
(c) Madrid
(d) Kingston
Answer: c

The capital of Sri Lanka is:
(a) Trincomalee
(b) Colombo
(c) Jaffna
(d) Kandy
Answer: b

The capital of Sudan is:
(a) Colombo
(b) Khartoum
(c) Addis Ababa
(d) Apia
Answer: b

The capital of Suriname is:
(a) Malabo
(b) Paramaribo
(c) Bern
(d) Lome
Answer: b

The capital of Swaziland is:
(a) Mbabane
(b) Sao Tom
(c) Kadake
(d) Kigali
Answer: a

The capital of Sweden is:
(a) Stockholm
(b) Oslo
(c) Tallinn
(d) Copenhagen
Answer: b

The capital of Switzerland is:
(a) Geneva
(b) Bern
(c) Dodoma
(d) The Hague
Answer: b

The capital of Syria is:
(a) Amman
(b) Damascus
(c) Beirut
(d) Baghdad
Answer: b

The capital of Taiwan is:
(a) Bern
(b) Taipei
(c) Dodoma
(d) Ankara
Answer: b

The capital of Tajikistan is:
(a) Dodoma
(b) Lome
(c) Dushanbe
(d) Tashkent
Answer: c

The capital of Tanzania is:
(a) Nairobi
(b) Dodoma
(c) Freetown
(d) Kigali
Answer: b

The capital of Thailand is:
(a) Bangkok
(b) Phnom Penh
(c) Honiara
(d) Lome
Answer: a

The capital of Togo is:
(a) Bern
(b) Lome
(c) Accra
(d) Sao Tom
Answer: b

The capital of Trinidad and Tobago is:
(a) Lome
(b) Port-of-Spain
(c) Dushanbe
(d) Paramaribo
Answer: b

The capital of Tunisia is:
(a) Algiers
(b) Tunis
(c) Tripoli
(d) Valletta
Answer: b

The capital of Turkey is:
(a) Istanbul
(b) Izmir
(c) Ankara
(d) Sivas
Answer: c

The capital of Turkmenistan is:
(a) Ankara
(b) Taipei
(c) Ashgabat
(d) Kiev
Answer: c

The capital of Tuvalu is:
(a) Fongafale
(b) Ankara
(c) Kiev
(d) London
Answer: a

The capital of Uganda is:
(a) Mbale
(b) Kampala
(c) Kigali
(d) Bujumbura
Answer: b

The capital of Ukraine is:
(a) Bern
(b) Bucharest
(c) Kiev
(d) Helsinki
Answer: c

The capital of United Arab Emirates is:
(a) Dubai
(b) Abu Dhabi
(c) Riyadh
(d) Sharjah
Answer: b

The capital of United Kingdom is:
(a) London
(b) Birmingham
(c) Bristol
(d) Sheffield
Answer: a

The capital of United States of America is:
(a) New York
(b) Washington D.C.
(c) California
(d) Boston
Answer: b

The capital of Uruguay is:
(a) Buenos Aires
(b) Montevideo
(c) Tallinn
(d) Malabo
Answer: b

The capital of Uzbekistan is:
(a) Vilnius
(b) Bukhara
(c) Tashkent
(d) Ashgabat
Answer: c

The capital of Vanuatu is:
(a) Tashkent
(b) Port-Vila
(c) Montevideo
(d) Kigali
Answer: b

The capital of Vatican is:
(a) Vatican City
(b) Rome
(c) Rabat
(d) Freetown
Answer: a

The capital of Venezuela is:
(a) Port of Spain
(b) Caracas
(c) Barcelona
(d) None of these
Answer: b

The capital of Vietnam is:
(a) Bangkok
(b) Hanoi
(c) Phnom Penh
(d) Lusaka
Answer: b

The capital of Yemen is:
(a) Sa’dah
(b) Sana’a
(c) Montevideo
(d) Dhamar
Answer: b

The capital of Yugoslavia is:
(a) Belgrade
(b) Sarajevo
(c) Sofia
(d) Kraljevo
Answer: a

The capital of Zambia is:
(a) Kalulushi
(b) Lusaka
(c) Mumbwa
(d) Kasama
Answer: b

The capital of Zimbabwe is:
(a) Bulawayo
(b) Kadoma
(c) Harare
(d) Rusape
Answer: c

sexlog
hindi sex stories

About the author

Shahzad F. Malik

Shahzad Faisal Malik is the administrator of CSSTimes.pk and is responsible for managing the content, design, and overall direction of the blog. He has a strong background in Competitive Exams and is passionate and sharing information with others.
Shahzad Faisal Malik has worked as a Graphic Designer/Content Creator at CSSTimes in the past. In his free time, Shahzad Faisal Malik enjoys watching Cricket, writing blogs for different websites and is always on the lookout for new and interesting content to share with the readers of this website.
As the website administrator, Shahzad Faisal Malik is dedicated to providing high-quality content and fostering a welcoming and engaging community for readers. He looks forward to connecting with readers and hearing their thoughts and feedback on the website.

Leave a Comment

3 Comments